Welcome to AskRSPO

Find the most commonly asked questions about RSPO.

Can't find what you're looking for?

Please get in touch with us below and we'll get back to you soon.

SEND A QUESTION

What is RSPO PalmTrace?

RSPO PalmTrace is the RSPO’s traceability system for certified oil palm products. From the mill to the refineries, certified members of RSPO register their physical sales and processing activities of palm oil, palm kernel and its (double) fractions under the supply chain models Identity Preserved, Segregated and Mass Balance. RSPO PalmTrace also offers a marketplace and the possibility to register off market deals (Book and Claim) for RSPO Credits. The usage of RSPO PalmTrace is part of the RSPO certification program.

RSPO PalmTrace is developed and managed by UTZ, based on the RSPO’s business rules and in close cooperation with the RSPO Secretariat and the Trade & Traceability Standing Committee. UTZ is a program and label for sustainable coffee, cocoa, tea and hazelnut, and a partner sustainability standard to the RSPO.

Click here to learn more about RSPO Credits.

RSPO CREDITS

CSPO On Market Trades

 

CSPKO On Market Trades

 

*Before 2017 RSPO Credits were sold as GreenPalm certificates

IS CSPO Credit Sales

 

IS CSPKO Credit Sales

 

Claimed RSPO credits

Data is as of October 2020

 


COMPANY NAME
A-Z Z-A
CREDIT 2015 2016 2017 2018 2019 2020
ISCPO A. Gandola & C. SpA 000500
ISCPO A.L. Schutzman Company, Inc. 000600
ISPKO A.L. Schutzman Company, Inc. 0004600
CPO A.S. Watson (Health & Beauty Continental Europe) 0089,633110
PKO A.S. Watson (Health & Beauty Continental Europe) 001110
CPO AB Agri 0024,05123,35720,0610
CPO AB Food & Beverages (Thailand) Ltd. 001,3901,62200
PKO AB Food & Beverages (Thailand) Ltd. 03131,3711,18800
CPO AB Mauri (UK) Limited 0018,41816,83614,0035,647
PKO AB Mauri (UK) Limited 003,2783,1943,4941,550
CPO ABITEC Corporation 009859758500
PKO ABITEC Corporation 01,0002,0821,5001,5000
PKO ADA Cosmetics Holding GmbH 0059000
CPO Aeon Co., Ltd. 000002,502
PKO Aeon Co., Ltd. 00000459
PKO Agar Cleaning Systems Pty Ltd 00454600
CPO Agricultural Industries Confederation limited 00021,2500
CPO Agrifirm Group BV 003,0004,0006,2043,500
CPO Agro Supply A/S 007,06610,3167,2650
CPO Agro Supply Oils P/S 00001,4003,500
ISCPO Åhléns 006000
CPO AHOLD Czech Republic, a.s 06255531310
PKO AHOLD Czech Republic, a.s 000200
PKO Ajinomoto AGF, Inc. 0001,4501,0500
CPO Ajinomoto Frozen Foods Co.,Inc 000011
CPO ALDI Einkauf GmbH & Co. oHG 0026131
ISCPO ALDI Einkauf GmbH & Co. oHG 000010
PKO ALDI Einkauf GmbH & Co. oHG 0046172228
CPO ALDI Inc. 00119000
ISPKO ALDI Inc. 000700
PKO ALDI Inc. 0048010
CPO ALDI International Services GmbH & Co. oHG 01835501
ISCPO ALDI International Services GmbH & Co. oHG 04992794551
ISPKO ALDI International Services GmbH & Co. oHG 00126190
PKO ALDI International Services GmbH & Co. oHG 000531531
ISPKE ALDI International Services GmbH & Co. oHG 000010
CPO ALDI S.r.l. 0071500
CPO ALDI SOUTH Group 01175846811
ISCPO ALDI SOUTH Group 0003324015
ISPKO ALDI SOUTH Group 00067110
PKO ALDI SOUTH Group 00026537
CPO ALDI Stores Ltd. 001101
PKO ALDI Stores Ltd. 000100
CPO ALDI Stores-Corporate Office (A Ltd. Partnership) 00010050
ISCPO ALDI Stores-Corporate Office (A Ltd. Partnership) 000010
PKO ALDI Stores-Corporate Office (A Ltd. Partnership) 0006710
CPO ALDI SÜD Dienstleistungs-GmbH & Co. oHG 0027000
ISPKO ALDI SÜD Dienstleistungs-GmbH & Co. oHG 000100
PKO ALDI SÜD Dienstleistungs-GmbH & Co. oHG 0053040
CPO ALDI SUISSE AG 0011400
PKO ALDI SUISSE AG 001000
CPO Alterlyset ApS 00252500
ISCPO Alterlyset ApS 00001010
ISCPO ALVA 003552812500
CPO Amorepacific 00030,78325,2700
CPO Anton's Best Oy 0013085530
CPO Apollo Health and Beauty Care Inc. 0000910825
PKO Apollo Health and Beauty Care Inc. 00001,7001,409
CPO Arla Foods Amba 0060060000
PKO Arla Foods Amba 005001,45000
CPO ARYZTA AG 00012,79920,0009,417
PKO ARYZTA AG 00220000
CPO Asda Walmart Ltd 0367541,2541,3670
ISCPO Asda Walmart Ltd 000800
PKO Asda Walmart Ltd 003046581060
CPO Asinerie du Pays des Collines 000050
ISCPO As-Seen-On-Screen.Com Limited dba ASOS.com 000100
CPO Associated British Foods plc 00687770
PKO Associated British Foods plc 001110
CPO Aulds Delicious Desserts 0008200
PKO Aulds Delicious Desserts 000300
CPO Aviko B.V. 0010,23721,59214,3731,798
ISCPO Aviko B.V. 005,931000
CPO Avon Products, Inc. 0020,1506,52918,6400
PKO Avon Products, Inc. 003883600
ISCPO Axfood AB 025250550
PKO Axfood AB 000110
CPO B.Engelhardt &Co AB 00046018
ISCPO B.Engelhardt &Co AB 0055000
ISPKO B.Engelhardt &Co AB 004101
CPO B.V. Remia Handelmaatschappij 007,000000
ISCPO B.V. Zeepfabriek Siderius 000100
CPO Bakkavor Meals London 000020
CPO Barry Callebaut Sourcing AG 000005,646
ISCPO Barry Callebaut Sourcing AG 000003,000
PKO Barry Callebaut Sourcing AG 0000010,147
CPO Basic American Foods 002030
ISPKO Bayer AG 00311793293848
PKO Bayer AG 0016,57415,49314,4635,537
CPO Beiersdorf AG 005,7394,8651,342659
PKO Beiersdorf AG 007,8388,7143,5930
CPO Beluša Foods s. r. o. 0006,4056,5603,260
PKO Beromin GmbH 00018310
CPO BioGaia AB 0027000
ISCPO BioGaia AB 000220
ISPKO BioGaia AB 00033400
CPO Björn Axén Retail AB 000440
ISPKO Björn Axén Retail AB 000003
PKO Björn Axén Retail AB 000030
PKO Blommer Chocolate 002,7004002,3001,075
CPO Bolsius International B.V. 001,7495683680
CPO Boots UK Limited 00400861,2801
ISCPO Boots UK Limited 002000
PKO Boots UK Limited 00366149300
ISCPO Börlind Gesellschaft fur kosmetische Erzeugnisse mbH 00841100
ISCPO Brioche Pasquier Cerqueux 00001550
CPO Brunel Healthcare Manufacturing Limited 000500
PKO Brunel Healthcare Manufacturing Limited 000001
CPO Budich International GmbH 000070
PKO Budich International GmbH 0000510
CPO Bunge Oils, Inc 0480000
CPO C D T Sidoli (Welshpool) Ltd. 00325325325325
CPO C.I.V. Superunie B.A. 000004
PKO C.I.V. Superunie B.A. 000010
CPO Calbee Inc. 0000019,735
CPO CARE_FULL COLOURS Kosmetik Produktions GmbH 005550
PKO CARE_FULL COLOURS Kosmetik Produktions GmbH 00252570
CPO CARECOS Kosmetik GmbH 001111011
PKO CARECOS Kosmetik GmbH 00910010
CPO Cargill Palm Products Sdn Bhd 0011,73101,7720
CPO Carrefour 0060774738896
ISCPO Carrefour 0254843122
ISPKO Carrefour 00482340
PKE Carrefour 001000
PKO Carrefour 0111,7921,9591,92130
PKE CELLANDE SA 0007015
CPO Champion Foods LLC 00001100
CPO CHANEL PARFUMS BEAUTE 0006800
PKO CHANEL PARFUMS BEAUTE 00010600
ISPKE Changzhou East Food Engineering Co., Ltd. 000500
CPO Childs Farm Ltd 00001070
PKO Childs Farm Ltd 0000170
CPO Chocoladefabriken Lindt & Sprüngli AG 0020000
PKO Chocoladefabriken Lindt & Sprüngli AG 00228000
CPO Chocolaterie Guylian NV 001831900
CPO Christeyns 000450
PKO Christeyns 0002882800
ISCPO Chudleighs Ltd. 0037000
CPO Church & Dwight Co., Inc 00039,90032,0000
CPO CJ CheilJedang Corporation 00270830681366
CPO Cloetta AB 001,000000
PKO Cloetta AB 00700000
CPO CLP Chemicals Inc. 003333745690
PKO CMC Consumer Medical Care GmbH 002525220
CPO Coles Supermarkets Pty Ltd 0017019250
PKO Coles Supermarkets Pty Ltd 0031834350
CPO Colgate-Palmolive Company 0031,61226,86326,0080
PKO Colgate-Palmolive Company 005,9811,3921,5580
CPO Comidas Holdings 2 B.V. 0003555
ISCPO Comidas Holdings 2 B.V. 0000350
CPO Compass Group PLC 002,18501,6250
ISCPO Compass Group PLC 00005650
CPO Conagra Brands, Inc. 0029,73141,44243,0470
PKO Conagra Brands, Inc. 006974215790
ISPKO Confeitaria Carlos Gonçalves, Lda. 0000120
CPO Continental Foods Belgium NV 00320000
PKO Continental Foods Belgium NV 0010000
CPO CO-OP Clean Co.,Ltd. 00201155182180
PKO CO-OP Clean Co.,Ltd. 00502471494500
ISCPO Coop Danmark A/S 000010
CPO Coop Sverige AB 074514600
ISCPO Coop Sverige AB 00202400
ISPKO Coop Sverige AB 00704700
PKO Coop Sverige AB 0002810
CPO Coop Switzerland 02121510
ISCPO Coop Switzerland 00506000
ISPKO Coop Switzerland 00067560
PKO Coop Switzerland 00715845
CPO Coops Mengvoerders B.V. 000601000
CPO Cosmewax S.A 00107200
CPO cosnova Beauty GmbH 00036400
ISCPO cosnova Beauty GmbH 0001310150
ISPKO cosnova Beauty GmbH 00024030
PKO cosnova Beauty GmbH 00073290
CPO Costco Wholesale Corporation 00254441,04841
ISCPO Costco Wholesale Corporation 0003000
ISPKO Costco Wholesale Corporation 0000250
PKO Costco Wholesale Corporation 0001941881
CPO Croda Europe Ltd 0061000
ISCPO Croda Europe Ltd 000200
CPO Croda Europe Ltd Ditton 000003
CPO CUETARA, S.L.U. 002,6802365410
PKO CUETARA, S.L.U. 0013859470
PKO CUÉTARA, S.L.U. 000900
CPO CVS Health Corporation 00002626
ISCPO CVS Health Corporation 000110
ISCPO Dairy Farmers of America, Inc. 0000014
CPO DAITO KASEI KOGYO CO., LTD. 001311100
PKO DAITO KASEI KOGYO CO., LTD. 001514110
CPO DALLI-WERKE GmbH & Co. KG 001614170
PKO DALLI-WERKE GmbH & Co. KG 001,6608226220
CPO DANISH AGRO A.M.B.A. 000005,000
CPO Dare Foods Limited 000100128141
ISPKO Dare Foods Limited 000005
CPO Dawn Foods, Inc. 0001,2158110
PKO Dawn Foods, Inc. 000250140
CPO De Heus Animal Nutrition B.V. 002,7203,25000
CPO De Heus Voeders B.V. 00003,7500
ISCPO delta pronatura Dr. Krauss & Dr. Beckmann KG 002530250
CPO DENDE DO TAUA S/A - DENTAUA 00000300
PKO DENDE DO TAUA S/A - DENTAUA 0000060
CPO DENIS & FILS SAS 0005482990
CPO Denkavit International BV 0006,10012,6006,525
ISPKO Devons Chocolates, LLC 0003000
CPO Diannes Fine Desserts, Inc 00061700
ISCPO Diannes Fine Desserts, Inc 0000250
PKO Diannes Fine Desserts, Inc 0005600
CPO Dirk Rossmann GmbH 0022011881
ISCPO Dirk Rossmann GmbH 00090201
ISPKO Dirk Rossmann GmbH 0005140
PKO Dirk Rossmann GmbH 001274462141
PKE DiversPack B.V. 0000250
CPO DMK Deutsches Milchkontor GmbH 00200430
PKO DMK Deutsches Milchkontor GmbH 0025110
CPO Domino’s Pizza Distribution, LLC 0002761560
ISCPO Domino’s Pizza Distribution, LLC 0064116400
CPO Dr August Oetker Nahrungsmittel KG 001,0005004400
PKO Dr August Oetker Nahrungsmittel KG 001002001300
CPO Dr. Babor GmbH & Co- KG 000660
PKO Dr. Babor GmbH & Co- KG 0005760
CPO Dr. Theiss Naturwaren GmbH 00162200
ISCPO Dr. Theiss Naturwaren GmbH 006000
PKO Dr. Theiss Naturwaren GmbH 006800
CPO Dragsbaek A/S 001,2007,85000
CPO Dreiring-Werk GmbH & Co. KG 0048501500
CPO DULCES LA MALLORQUINA ,S.L. 000110
CPO DuPont Nutrition Biosciences ApS 0053,18047,06559,7690
PKO E&S Industry S.A. 000050
CPO Eaton's Patisserie Ltd. 0020000
CPO Ecopol SPA 000085
ISCPO Ecover NV 003,000000
PKO Ecover NV 0003,36700
CPO EDEKA ZENTRALE AG & Co. KG 0355323941
ISCPO EDEKA ZENTRALE AG & Co. KG 000410
ISPKO EDEKA ZENTRALE AG & Co. KG 0012540
PKO EDEKA ZENTRALE AG & Co. KG 007351,8698741
ISPKE EDEKA ZENTRALE AG & Co. KG 000010
CPO Edward & Sons Trading Co., Inc. 0000250
CPO Emeis Cosmetics Pty Ltd ta Aesop 00030610
PKO Emeis Cosmetics Pty Ltd ta Aesop 000203950
PKO Emil Kiessling GmbH 008951520
ISCPO Ere Perez Pty Ltd 000100
PKO Essity UK Limited 001000
CPO Etablissements Fr. Colruyt - Etablissementen Fr. C 00378000
PKO Etablissements Fr. Colruyt - Etablissementen Fr. C 00341000
CPO Etablissements Fr. Colruyt - Etablissementen Fr. Colruyt 0001341340
PKO Etablissements Fr. Colruyt - Etablissementen Fr. Colruyt 00060700
ISPKO Euro Vital Pharma GmbH 0000110
CPO EURVEST 000020
PKO EURVEST 04222900
CPO EVERTON SPA 001000
PKO EVERTON SPA 001000
ISCPO Exotic Snacks AB 00252500
ISCPO EYREIN-INDUSTRIE 000400
CPO F&N United Limited 001002000
ISPKO F&N United Limited 00000281
PKO F&N United Limited 00001700
CPO Federation of Migros Cooperatives 0759454445410
PKO Federation of Migros Cooperatives 01002,5162,4401,2590
CPO Feed Alliance 00003,6183,278
CPO Felleskjøpet Rogaland Agder SA 003,291000
ISCPO Felleskjøpet Rogaland Agder SA 007394,2414,5151,052
PKE Felleskjøpet Rogaland Agder SA 003,011000
ISPKE Felleskjøpet Rogaland Agder SA 002,1937,2776,3233,787
ISCPO Felleskøpet Agri SA 001,4805,8789,2690
CPO Ferrara Candy Company 0013213500
PKO Ferrara Candy Company 0015215200
CPO FGF Brands Inc 0006900
ISCPO Fiskå Mølle AS 00002,0500
CPO Florin AG 000050
CPO ForFarmers B.V. 0016,00017,20120,3980
CPO Forno dAsolo 005911620
PKO Forno dAsolo 0062200
ISCPO Frank Roberts & Sons Limited 0010000
ISPKO Frianda SA 001100
CPO FRITO LAY (A DIVISION OF PEPSICO) 00344,510185,41100
PKO FRITO LAY (A DIVISION OF PEPSICO) 005,0843,48900
PKE Fromageries Bel SA 0044,57887,56300
ISPKE Fromageries Bel SA 00080000
CPO Future Prelude Sdn Bhd 0000020,440
CPO GALA - Kerzen GmbH 001,527000
CPO GALLETAS ARTIACH, S.A.U. 0004522050
PKO GALLETAS ARTIACH, S.A.U. 0071900
PKE GALLETAS GULLÓN, S.A. 00200000
CPO GATTEFOSSE SAS 00237155620
PKO GATTEFOSSE SAS 00165116790
CPO General Mills, Inc 003,7801,1531,8910
CPO GEWO GmbH 000300
PKO GEWO GmbH 0088100
CPO GFL SA 0090721330
PKO GFL SA 002518340
CPO GIVAUDAN NEDERLAND B.V. 003,8482,8222,5870
PKO GIVAUDAN NEDERLAND B.V. 005,2005,6016,6140
CPO GlaxoSmithKline Consumer Healthcare Holdings Limited 0009,4529,4000
ISPKO GlaxoSmithKline Consumer Healthcare Holdings Limited 000110
CPO GoodLight Natural Candles, LLC 0096000
ISCPO GoodLight Natural Candles, LLC 0003081030
CPO Goodman Fielder Ltd 01,70001,59300
CPO GOVI PRODUCTION COMPANY NV 000500
ISCPO GOVI PRODUCTION COMPANY NV 00001515
CPO GRANJA SAN FRANCISCO, S.L.U. 009425800
PKO GRANJA SAN FRANCISCO, S.L.U. 00116292020
CPO Greencore Group plc 0050021
CPO Greenspeed 01015500
PKE Greenspeed 030353500
ISCPO Griesson-de Beukelaer GmbH & Co. KG 00112140
ISPKO Griesson-de Beukelaer GmbH & Co. KG 002422550
CPO Groupe CASINO 004210400
PKO Groupe CASINO 0021000
CPO Guinea Foods Sdn. Bhd. 00372832276145
CPO HACO AG 008000
ISCPO HACO AG 000130
ISPKO HACO AG 000030
PKE HACO AG 001000
PKO HACO AG 0018800
CPO Hada International S.A 00000900
PKO Hada International S.A 00000200
CPO Hada S.A. 006401,9980
PKO Hada S.A. 001605000
CPO HBD Europe Limited 0002500
PKO HBD Europe Limited 0004500
CPO Henkel AG & Co. KGaA 00710000
PKO Henkel AG & Co. KGaA 001,7054451170
CPO Hofer KG 001,47401550
PKO Hofer KG 0018032
ISCPO HOFER KG dba ALDI SOUTH Group 0000730
ISPKO HOFER KG dba ALDI SOUTH Group 000090
ISPKO hollu Systemhygiene GmbH 0006400
PKO hollu Systemhygiene GmbH 0000870
CPO HOUSE FOODS GROUP INC. 00020200
CPO Hygan SRL 000001
PKO Hygan SRL 000001
PKO Iffco Italia s.r.l. 00000126
ISCPO IKEA 0493094000
PKO INDUSTRIAS CATALA, S.A. 002122640
CPO INDUSTRIAS RODRIGUEZ SA 005000
PKO INNO.CLEAN 000001
ISCPO International Vitamin Corporation 00400000
CPO Interpolymer Sarl 0001600
ISCPO Interpolymer Sarl 0016000
ISPKO Interpolymer Sarl 0000160
CPO Intersnack Procurement BV 001110
CPO INTERSPRAY 004530
PKO INTERSPRAY 0015620
CPO Jamieson Wellness Inc 00018215737
CPO Japanese Consmers Co-operative Union 0002,6403,0300
PKO Japanese Consmers Co-operative Union 0001651520
CPO Jeen International Corp. 000085
PKO Jeen International Corp. 000045
CPO JiangXi Sunner Food Co.,Ltd 03100000
ISCPO JiangXi Sunner Food Co.,Ltd 00121000
CPO Johnson & Johnson 00006,0010
CPO J-OIL MILLS,INC. 000007
CPO Jones Popcorn, Inc. DBA Clarks Snacks 000210
ISCPO JOVI S.A. 00111030
ISPKO JOVI S.A. 000100
PKO JOVI S.A. 001000
CPO Joy Cone Co. 0040000
PKO Joy Cone Co. 0012000
CPO JUAN Y JUAN, SL 000003
CPO Jumbo Supermarkten B.V. 00039450
PKO Jumbo Supermarkten B.V. 0001610
CPO KåKå AB 0049904018
CPO KANEKA CORPORATION 000120
CPO Kao Corporation 00100000
ISPKO Kao Corporation 001,008000
PKO Kao Corporation 009,01310,00010,0000
CPO Kappus Seifen GmbH Riesa & Co. KG 001000
CPO Kaslink Foods Oy Ltd 0001560
PKE Kaslink Foods Oy Ltd 0001490
CPO Kaufland 00854610
PKO Kaufland 00197235590
CPO Keesmakers Bv 0055000
CPO Kerry Foods Limited 005,0203,7600974
PKO Kerry Foods Limited 001,04078100
CPO Kerry Oils & Grains (Qingdao) Ltd 0000015
CPO Kesko Food Ltd 00036225
PKE Kesko Food Ltd 00013160
CPO Kewpie Corporation 00002,2000
ISPKO KH LLOREDA, S.A. 000044
ISCPO KICKS 004062
ISPKO KICKS 003301
CPO Kirin Holdings Company,Limited 0040801430
ISCPO Kirin Holdings Company,Limited 0004264000
PKO Kneipp GmbH 002411981350
ISCPO Koninklijke Luchtvaart Maatschappij N.V. ta KLM 00005050
ISCPO KOSE Corporation 0000200
PKO KOSE Corporation 0000800
CPO Kraft Heinz Foods Company 001,861000
ISCPO Kraft Heinz Foods Company 00200000
CPO Krispy Kreme Doughnut Corporation 0022,00022,50020,0000
CPO Kruidvat 000010
PKO Kruidvat 001819170
ISCPO Kugi Foods Co., Ltd. 000020
CPO LA FLOR BURGALESA, S.L. 00302317400400
CPO Laboratoire Biosthetique Kosmetik GmbH & Co KG 00010107
ISPKO Laboratoire Biosthetique Kosmetik GmbH & Co KG 000766
PKO Laboratoire Biosthetique Kosmetik GmbH & Co KG 000158138109
ISCPO Laboratoire Mergens SA 0016000
CPO LABORATOIRES SARBEC 0025240
PKO LABORATOIRES SARBEC 0065106350
PKO LABORATORIO BONIQUET S.A. 002210
CPO Lamb Weston Holdings, Inc. 0050,17556,48552,20130,000
CPO LDC Traiteur 004224733230
CPO Les Aliments 2000 Inc. 00051400
CPO Levo Produktenmaatschappij B.V. 00500000
CPO Lidl Stiftung & Co.KG 002,1191,6451,12031
ISCPO Lidl Stiftung & Co.KG 000100
ISPKO Lidl Stiftung & Co.KG 000010
PKO Lidl Stiftung & Co.KG 009,0624,9993,0800
CPO Lilleborg AS 002214250
PKO Lilleborg AS 003643622410
CPO Lion Foods BV 00000134
CPO Lipoid Kosmetik AG 0025252525
PKO Lipoid Kosmetik AG 000005
CPO LIVEN, S.A. 002325380
ISCPO LK Mahnke GmbH & Co. KG 000040
ISPKO LK Mahnke GmbH & Co. KG 000200
CPO LLC KRC EFKO-Kaskad 00480000
CPO Loblaws Inc. 002,4172,1071,51845
ISCPO Loblaws Inc. 00247872240
ISPKO Loblaws Inc. 000020
PKO Loblaws Inc. 002131221670
ISPKE Loblaws Inc. 000500
CPO LOREAL 0025,91311,39910,0000
ISCPO LOREAL 0001,2051,0000
ISPKO LOREAL 007301,0000
PKO LOREAL 0018,85016,79814,0000
NEXT LOREAL 002,000000
ISCPO Lorenz Nuss GmbH 08171600
ISCPO Lorenz Snack-World Holding GmbH 0551077
CPO Lyckeby Culinar AB 000040
CPO Magnakron Corporation 0242198000
ISCPO Magnakron Corporation 01000000
CPO Mandom Corporation 0002002292
ISPKO Mandom Corporation 000010
PKO Mandom Corporation 0002002282
CPO Mann & Schröder GmbH 0011000
PKO Mann & Schröder GmbH 00822000
CPO Margarine Thibault 02,57024,81800
CPO Marks and Spencer plc 012060500
PKO Marks and Spencer plc 0267119000
CPO Martin & Servera AB 01000000
CPO Martinucci srl 00101000
CPO Maruchan, Inc. 0020030000
ISCPO Maruchan, Inc. 00003100
CPO Marvesa Oils And Fats B.V. 044010,66913,39517,327525
CPO Mary Kay Inc. 002813834190
PKO Mary Kay Inc. 002713634030
CPO MAYMO COSMETICS, S.A 0025000
PKO McBride Malaysia Sdn Bhd. 000010
CPO McBride PLC 002633270
PKO McBride PLC 003885214730
CPO McDonald's Corporation 01,69143,91031,1497,727285
ISCPO McDonald's Corporation 000005
PKO McDonald's Corporation 0852192562020
CPO Menken Orlando BV 0095080
CPO Metro Cash&Carry Türkiye 000003
CPO METRO Group 00817889100
PKO METRO Group 008250
CPO Mimasu Cleancare Corp. 000011
CPO Mission Foods (Shanghai) Co., Ltd 001000
ISCPO Mission Foods (Shanghai) Co., Ltd 000100
CPO MJ CONDITIONNEMENT 001000
CPO Moi Foods Malaysia Sdn Bhd 0004500
ISPKO Moi Foods Malaysia Sdn Bhd 000300
PKO Moi Foods Malaysia Sdn Bhd 0001100
CPO MOI International (Australia) Pty Ltd 002,1122,41200
CPO Mondelez Europe GmbH 0068,60498,00093,4500
CPO Mondelez Global LLC 0093,89989,126105,5530
CPO Mondelez International AMEA PTE LTD (MIAPL) 00056,13599,1260
CPO Mondelez Suzhou Food Co.,Ltd. 0037,39638,51200
CPO MORINAGA MILK INDUSTRY CO.,LTD. 0001,9862,506853
PKO MORINAGA MILK INDUSTRY CO.,LTD. 0001,4402,557438
CPO MUELLER Fabryka Swiec S.A. 009,000000
CPO Nagoya Seiraku Co.,Ltd. 0000018
PKO Nagoya Seiraku Co.,Ltd. 0000030
CPO Nakazawa Dairy Products Co.Ltd., 000111
CPO Nestlé Professional Food A/S 0080100100100
CPO Nestlé S.A. 05,78900118,2800
CPO Nice-Pak International Ltd 00502040
PKO Nice-Pak International Ltd 00503070
CPO Nichirei Corporation 00006,6950
CPO Nissin Foods Holdings Co., Ltd 000002
CPO NOBA B.V. 0096195100
PKO Nölken Hygiene Products GmbH 02516045480
CPO Nordex Holding A/S 002,840000
PKO NOVAMEX SA 002445370
CPO Novozymes Biotechnology Ltd. 00001400
CPO NOVOZYMES LATIN AMERICA LTDA. 00018120
CPO Novozymes North America 00004130
CPO Nukamel B.V. 0005005000
CPO NUTPOR - PRODUTOS ALIMENTARES UNIPESSOAL, LDA 0018056250
PKO NUTPOR - PRODUTOS ALIMENTARES UNIPESSOAL, LDA 00208250
CPO Nutreco International BV 0020,00017,74216,7010
ISCPO Nutreco International BV 0003,13200
CPO Nutriswiss AG 0011000
ISCPO Nutriswiss AG 0001800
CPO Oleo-fats, Incorporated 003,000000
PKO OLEOFLORES S A S 0000024
CPO Oleon N.V. 0034,20040,9294,4800
CPO Optima Srl 0003503500
PKO ORAPI SA 0002500
ISPKE Orchard International Inc. 000500
CPO Oriflame Cosmetics 002,500000
PKO Oriflame Cosmetics 001,578000
CPO Orkla Care AB 002923150
PKO Orkla Care AB 0034349360
CPO Orkla Confectionary & Snacks Finland Ab 0075000
PKO Orkla Confectionary & Snacks Finland Ab 00200000
CPO Orkla Foods Romania SA 0001,7276,6624,900
CPO Oy Karl Fazer Ab 002,4922,2502,3000
ISCPO Oy Karl Fazer Ab 0015050650
PKO Packaging Imolese S.p.A. 000004
ISPKO Panella Frischgebäck AG 000100
CPO PASA FABRICACIÓN S.L.U. 003,4752,79800
ISCPO Paul Voormann GmbH 00020250
CPO PEAKHOUSE FOODS 00252500
CPO Peanut Butter & Co., Inc. 00043620
CPO Peerless Holdings Pty Ltd 00251000
PKO Peerless Holdings Pty Ltd 00251000
CPO PELLEGRINI SRL 001015105
CPO PERRIGO COMPANY PUBLIC LIMITED COMPANY 002202342670
PKO PERRIGO COMPANY PUBLIC LIMITED COMPANY 0024321410
CPO Persan, S.A. 0080000
PKO Persan, S.A. 005084774770
CPO Pharmascience Inc. 000040
PKO POLA ORBIS HOLDINGS INC. 00001,1000
CPO Procter & Gamble 004,124000
ISCPO PRODUCTOS DE COSMÉTICA E HIGIENE, SL 00010100
CPO PROMOL Industria de Velas, SA 0038105370
PKO PROQUIMIA, S.A. 0004910
CPO PT Bali Soap 0000450
ISCPO PT Bali Soap 0000022
PKO PT KARYAINDAH ALAM SEJAHTERA 00007,6710
CPO PT. Gawi Makmur Kalimantan - SATUI 00010,20500
PKO PT. Gawi Makmur Kalimantan - SATUI 00006270
CPO Puratos NV 001,0001,1001,1000
PKO Puratos NV 002525500
CPO Quadra Chemicals 00238000
CPO Quaker Chemical Corporation 008,9239,3928,0320
CPO Quality Food Group S.p.A. 0057000
CPO R. Twining and Company Limited 00013300
ISCPO R. Twining and Company Limited 02011202210
ISPKO R. Twining and Company Limited 013740010
PKO R. Twining and Company Limited 000100
CPO Raisio Nutrition Ltd. 0017414000
ISPKO Raisio Nutrition Ltd. 00172300
CPO Ravi Foods Pvt Ltd 0002500
CPO Rema 1000 Denmark A/S 0062905660
CPO REWE Group on behalf of REWE-Zentral-Aktiengesells 004590
ISPKO REWE Group on behalf of REWE-Zentral-Aktiengesells 003000
PKO REWE Group on behalf of REWE-Zentral-Aktiengesells 008027313660
ISPKE REWE Group on behalf of REWE-Zentral-Aktiengesells 000020
PKO RICH PRODUCTS (SUZHOU) LTD 0010005
PKO Rich Products Korea Co., Ltd 004951230
CPO Robin Food B.V. 001000
CPO Rockline Industries Limited 0050000
PKO Rockline Industries Limited 0050000
CPO Rockline Industries, Inc. 004649540
PKO Rockline Industries, Inc. 004649760
ISPKE RODAN & FIELDS , LLC 00001130
CPO ROVAL COSMÉTICA SAU 0039152950
ISCPO ROVAL COSMÉTICA SAU 000017
ISPKO ROVAL COSMÉTICA SAU 00957648
PKO ROVAL COSMÉTICA SAU 00961417960
CPO Royal Ahold Delhaize N.V 006,9401,7161,866145
ISPKO Royal Ahold Delhaize N.V 0015000
PKO Royal Ahold Delhaize N.V 00254238700
CPO Royal FrieslandCampina N.V. 003,94714,92011,2297,766
PKO Royal FrieslandCampina N.V. 005,37112,33611,1870
CPO Royal Smilde 006,0255,8035,5003,000
PKO Royal Smilde 00756010
CPO RS Clare & Co Ltd 00000464
CPO S&B Foods Inc. 000002
PKO S&B Foods Inc. 000001
CPO S&B GARLIC FOODS CO.,LTD 000132
PKO S&B GARLIC FOODS CO.,LTD 000010
CPO s.a. Aigremont n.v. 002,7202,3402,3470
CPO Safeway, Inc. 00002450
PKO Safeway, Inc. 000040
CPO Sager Food Products Inc. 0111941301934
CPO Sainsbury's Supermarket Ltd (J Sainsbury PLC) 005980
ISCPO Sainsbury's Supermarket Ltd (J Sainsbury PLC) 07021150
PKO Sainsbury's Supermarket Ltd (J Sainsbury PLC) 001010
PKO Salveco 001000
CPO Sanyo Chemical Industries, Ltd. 0025000
CPO Saraya Co Ltd 0080005001,000
ISCPO Saraya Co Ltd 0001,0000500
ISPKO Saraya Co Ltd 007504637290
PKO Saraya Co Ltd 003001,8003,0002,000
CPO satter enterprise co., ltd. 000600
CPO SC Johnson and Son, Inc 01,9001002,0004,0000
PKO SC Johnson and Son, Inc 0001,9003,8000
PKO SCAMARK SA 000513010
PKO Schmees GmbH 006000
CPO Schreiber Foods, Inc. 003,00080000
ISCPO Schreiber Foods, Inc. 002,218000
PKO Schwan-Stabilo Cosmetics GmbH & Co. KG 0030000
CPO Seiyu GK 00653000
PKO Seiyu GK 0030000
CPO Semper AB 08316516200
CPO SEPPIC SA 002530200
PKO SEPPIC SA 006570900
CPO Seprod Limited 00000407
CPO SEURODIS, S.L.U. 00035900
PKO Seventh Generation, Inc 0003,48000
CPO SFC Global Supply Chain, Inc. 001,76196000
CPO Shanghai AB Food & Beverages Ltd 001751501500
PKO Shanghai AB Food & Beverages Ltd 001001001000
ISCPO Shearers Foods LLC 0078478400
CPO Shell International Eastern Trading Company 00133,002177,922247,419138,822
PKO Shell International Eastern Trading Company 02622,7663,53410,90810,125
CPO Shiseido Co.,Ltd. 00506,7846,2640
PKO Shiseido Co.,Ltd. 00253,0173,4710
CPO SIA Società Italiana Alimenti SpA 0050501000
ISCPO SIPA Spa 0005000
ISPKO Sisterna BV 002525253
CPO S-L Snacks National, LLC 0002700
ISCPO Sligro Food Group B.V. 0001,6031,6031,603
CPO Sobeys National Merchandising Group 06214112891118
ISCPO Sobeys National Merchandising Group 003000
PKO Sobeys National Merchandising Group 0010900
CPO SODEXO 0731047700
CPO SODIPRO SAS 029000
CPO SOFIVO SAS 009,1009,00010,0006,000
CPO SOK Corporation 00201160
PKE SOK Corporation 004029320
CPO SOLAE EUROPE. S.A. 0002,3222,5471,634
PKO SOLAE EUROPE. S.A. 0001917476
ISCPO Solo Pak Pty Ltd 000010
CPO Southern Oil (Pty) Ltd 001442165100
CPO SPAAS KAARSEN NV 01,02398604990
CPO SPAR Osterreichische Warenhandels - Aktiengesellsc 002010
PKO SPAR Osterreichische Warenhandels - Aktiengesellsc 001000
CPO ST HUBERT 007176686760
PKO ST HUBERT 001,6161,5581,5760
CPO Standard Brands (Trading) Ireland Limited 1,0341,4251,3161,4071,4200
CPO Starbucks Corporation 01,4836022,4831,8580
CPO State Fair Mini Donuts Inc. 0010000
ISCPO State Fair Mini Donuts Inc. 0001200
PKO STEARINERIE DUBOIS & FILS 0003,48600
ISPKO Stephenson Group Ltd 000505050
CPO Sun Valley Foods Limited 001000
CPO Sunny Crunch Foods LTD. 000020
PKO Sunny Crunch Foods LTD. 000030
CPO Symingtons Ltd 0025000
PKO Symingtons Ltd 0025000
ISPKO Szaidel Cosmetic GmbH 000030
CPO Taiyo Yushi Corp. 000111
PKO Taiyo Yushi Corp. 003111
CPO Takanashi Milk Products Co.,Ltd 003300
CPO TAMANOHADA SOAP CORPORATION 001000
PKO TAMANOHADA SOAP CORPORATION 001122
CPO Target Corporation 00291,01377017
ISCPO Target Corporation 000545920
ISPKO Target Corporation 0001021760
PKE Target Corporation 0013122600
PKO Target Corporation 00174041,144123
CPO Tesco Stores Ltd 009,2361,2089,0380
ISCPO Tesco Stores Ltd 00076360
PKE Tesco Stores Ltd 0000100
PKO Tesco Stores Ltd 00752857630
CPO The Bama Companies 0250000
ISCPO The Belgian Chocolate Group N.V. 0005000
CPO The Body Shop 0001,27100
PKO The Body Shop 0001,66100
CPO The Co-operative Group 00633810
ISCPO The Co-operative Group 000200
PKO The Co-operative Group 002568600
ISCPO The Estee Lauder Companies Inc. 00003420
ISPKO The Estee Lauder Companies Inc. 00006650
PKO The Estee Lauder Companies Inc. 002,4132,4037040
CPO The Fathers Table 00787900
CPO The Hain Celestial Group, Inc 0030129400
PKO The Hain Celestial Group, Inc 00725100
CPO The Hershey Company 0000760
ISCPO The Hershey Company 0000260
ISPKO The Hershey Company 0000270
CPO The J.M. Smucker Company 0866125000
CPO The Netherlands Feed Industry Association (NEVEDI) 001,2271,9183,8020
CPO The Nisshin OilliO Group Ltd 005000
ISCPO The Nisshin OilliO Group Ltd 000990
CPO Thomas Mawer ltd 00002640
PKO Thurn Produkte GmbH (Deregistered) 00159000
CPO Tim Hortons Inc. 008,7178,21000
PKO Tinti GmbH & Co. KG 001330
PKO TOSHIN KAGAKU CO., LTD. 000100
CPO TreeHouse Foods, Inc. 0040,02340,3782,6800
PKO TreeHouse Foods, Inc. 001,83630410
CPO Tsukishima Foods Industry Co., Ltd. 001230
CPO Tunap Cosmetics GmbH & Co. KG 005000
PKO Tunap Cosmetics GmbH & Co. KG 001900
CPO TUNAP GmbH & Co. KG 00030240
PKO TUNAP GmbH & Co. KG 000110
CPO Twincraft Skincare 0000100
ISCPO Twincraft Skincare 0000200
PKO Twincraft Skincare 0001500
ISCPO UNIGEL SRL a socio unico 0020020000
ISCPO Unilever Asia Private Limited - Buyer 005,2325,94232,4380
ISPKO Unilever Asia Private Limited - Buyer 004164158,8200
CPO United Biscuits 002,015001,533
PKO United Biscuits 001000108
CPO Van Wijk & Olthuis BV 00013900
CPO Vandemoortele NV 0039,00039,00030,9360
PKO Vandemoortele NV 007507507500
PKO VANDEPUTTE HOLDING S.A. 00801252640
CPO Ventura Foods, LLC 0000023,000
CPO Vi-Jon, Inc. 0072568000
PKO Vi-Jon, Inc. 002,8693,975200
CPO VIOKOX SA 00110240
PKO VIOKOX SA 00302660
CPO Virgin Atlantic Airways Ltd 0070000
ISCPO Virgin Atlantic Airways Ltd 00030500
CPO Waitrose Ltd 008511510
ISCPO Waitrose Ltd 00934440
ISPKO Waitrose Ltd 0000120
PKO Waitrose Ltd 0047912500
ISPKE Waitrose Ltd 0052000
CPO Wal-Mart Stores, Inc 19528627,86036,81724,162105
ISCPO Wal-Mart Stores, Inc 00176764390
PKO Wal-Mart Stores, Inc 001,1361,1664,2560
CPO Weckerle Cosmetics Eislingen GmbH 000010
ISPKO Weleda AG 0052010
ISPKE Weleda AG 0052000
CPO Wells Enterprises, Inc. 004,525000
CPO Wendy's International, LLC 00468163530
CPO Werner & Mertz GmbH 0045524015
PKO Werner & Mertz GmbH 003,8504,0964,5070
CPO Wessanen Nederland Holding BV 006666680
CPO Weston Foods (Canada) Inc. 0118,15815,34711,2310
PKO Weston Foods (Canada) Inc. 012,3672,9782,4300
CPO Wilkinson Hardware Stores Ltd 0195871000
CPO Wilko Retail Limited 00009770
PKO Wilko Retail Limited 001230
CPO Windstar Medical GmbH 0020000
ISCPO Winterbotham Darby /FTQA 000200
CPO WM Morrison Supermarkets PLC 00401930
PKO WM Morrison Supermarkets PLC 00548450483120
CPO Woolworths (Proprietary) Limited 0002,0001,0000
CPO Woolworths Limited 0001,4279550
PKO Woolworths Limited 000150
CPO Woolworths Proprietary Limited 01,0960000
CPO Yi Fong Chemical Factory Ltd 0000200
CPO Ysco NV 007500
PKO YuhoNiitaka Co.,Ltd. 007770
CPO Yum! Brands, Inc. 00004,4000
CPO YUM! China Holding, Inc. 0059,621123,082103,92757,182
ISPKO Zschimmer & Schwarz Inc 000001
PKO Zschimmer & Schwarz Inc 0000031
* This table lists the claimed RSPO credits (excluding GreenPalm certificates)

How do members use RSPO PalmTrace?

Registration

All members who want to get certified, and buyers of RSPO Credits need to register in RSPO PalmTrace. Registration needs to be done using the name of the parent company that is an RSPO member or its subsidiaries.

Traders and distributors also need to register in RSPO PalmTrace before applying for a license.

Members who want to trade RSPO Credits under the Book and Claim supply chain model, additionally need to fill in the set-up form for credit sellers or buyers.

License

For members who are certified, after the successful audit, the certification body uploads the audit report to RSPO PalmTrace and requests a license for the member, which needs to be approved by the RSPO Secretariat. The validity period of the license is one year. Both the member and the auditor will receive a yearly reminder for the next audit.

Traders and distributors who are exempted from certification can find more information about how to request a license in the Traders and Distributor License Guidance. Application for a traders or distributors license has to be repeated annually.

Traceability System

The certified volume of mills and independent smallholder groups is the starting point for all sales under the four supply chain models. Certified members between the mill and the refineries who make use of the supply chain models need to register their sales and processing activities.

RSPO PalmTrace keeps track of the volumes, so they can only be sold once – either as physical or as RSPO Credits.

This simplified supply chain for CSPO and CSPK shows the different options for RSPO members.

palm-trace/PalmTrace 1.jpg palm-trace/PalmTrace 2.jpg

Which products are traced in RSPO PalmTrace?

Mills, traders, crushers, and refiners who use the supply chain model IP, SG or MB do not only register their sales, but also their processing activities. Conversions from crude oil into refined oil, and (double) fractions are done in the system. The available products in RSPO PalmTrace are shown in the product tree below. Whenever a member produces a derivative outside of this product tree, the traceability in RSPO PalmTrace ends and the volume needs to be traced. Upon tracing, a Tracing document is created as proof that the volume has gone through RSPO PalmTrace. This PDF contains traceability information such as the mills associated to the supply chain, and this information can be shared with clients.

palm-trace/PalmTrace 3.jpg

For the Book and Claim supply chain model, 6 different types of RSPO Credits are available:

Credits sold by mills Credits sold by crushers Credits sold by independent smallholders (IS)
CSPO CSPKO & CSPKE IS-CSPO, IS-CSPKO, IS-CSPKE

For credits traded on the market, information about the counterparty of the trade will be made available once the match is made. Buyers of RSPO Credits will also have access to information about the mill(s) / independent smallholder(s) where the credits originated from.

Fees

For certified oil palm products, a volume-based RSPO administration fee applies. This fee is invoiced once in the supply chain – for physical shipments to the first buyer from the mill and for RSPO credits to the credit buyer – and is partly for the RSPO and partly for UTZ’s traceability services. RSPO PalmTrace facilitates the invoicing of the RSPO administration fee.

Please find below an overview of the applicable fees.

PHYSICAL SALES

Invoiced to the first buyer from the mill (Shipping Announcements)
CSPO USD 1.40 / MT
CSPK USD 0.63 / MT

RSPO CREDITS

Invoiced to the credit buyer. RSPO Credits sold by mills:
CSPO USD 1.40 / RSPO Credit
RSPO Credits sold by crushers:
CSPKO No fee
CSPKE USD 1.40 / RSPO Credit
RSPO Credits sold by independent smallholders (IS)
IS-CSPO USD 1.40 / RSPO Credit
IS-CSPKO USD 1.40 / RSPO Credit
IS-CSPKE USD 1.40 / RSPO Credit

System requirements & Inquiries

System Requirements

You will reach an optimal functioning of RSPO PalmTrace with the usage of the following applications:

  • Internet Explorer (for Windows) 6.5 - 8
  • Mozilla Firefox (for Windows) 4.x

Supported screen resolutions:

  • 1024 x 768 for smallholders
  • 1280 x 1024 for others

UTZ will, at all times, support browser versions which comprise at least ninety percent (90%) of the total browser usage in the marketplace.

Inquiries

For all inquiries regarding the use of RSPO PalmTrace, please contact our RSPO PalmTrace support team. You can reach us via

Phone: +31 20 820 8968

Email: palmoil.support@utz.org

Live Chat on palmtrace.rspo.org

Abbreviations

CSPO Certified Sustainable Palm Oil
CSPK Certified Sustainable Palm Kernel
CSPKO Certified Sustainable Palm Kernel Oil
CSPKE Certified Sustainable Palm Kernel Expeller
IS Independent Smallholders
IP Identity Preserved
SG Segregated
MB Mass Balance
BC Book and Claim