Welcome to AskRSPO

Find the most commonly asked questions about RSPO.

Can't find what you're looking for?

Please get in touch with us below and we'll get back to you soon.

SEND A QUESTION

What is RSPO PalmTrace?

RSPO PalmTrace is the RSPO’s traceability system for certified oil palm products. From the mill to the refineries, certified members of RSPO register their physical sales and processing activities of palm oil, palm kernel and its (double) fractions under the supply chain models Identity Preserved, Segregated and Mass Balance. RSPO PalmTrace also offers a marketplace and the possibility to register off market deals (Book and Claim) for RSPO Credits. The usage of RSPO PalmTrace is part of the RSPO certification program.

RSPO PalmTrace is developed and managed by UTZ, based on the RSPO’s business rules and in close cooperation with the RSPO Secretariat and the Trade & Traceability Standing Committee. UTZ is a program and label for sustainable coffee, cocoa, tea and hazelnut, and a partner sustainability standard to the RSPO.

Click here to learn more about RSPO Credits.

RSPO CREDITS

CSPO On Market Trades

 

CSPKO On Market Trades

 

*Before 2017 RSPO Credits were sold as GreenPalm certificates

IS CSPO Credit Sales

 

IS CSPKO Credit Sales

 

Claimed RSPO credits

Data is as of March 2021

 


COMPANY NAME
A-Z Z-A
CREDIT 2015 2016 2017 2018 2019 2020 2021
A. Gandola & C. SpA ISCPO 0005000
A.L. Schutzman Company, Inc. ISCPO 0006000
A.L. Schutzman Company, Inc. ISPKO 00046000
A.S. Watson (Health & Beauty Continental Europe) CPO 0089,6331100
A.S. Watson (Health & Beauty Continental Europe) PKO 0011100
AB Agri CPO 0024,05123,35720,06113,4490
AB Food & Beverages (Thailand) Ltd. CPO 001,3901,622000
AB Food & Beverages (Thailand) Ltd. PKO 03131,3711,188000
AB Mauri (UK) Limited CPO 0018,41816,83614,0035,6476,082
AB Mauri (UK) Limited PKO 003,2783,1943,4941,5502,589
ABITEC Corporation CPO 009859758509400
ABITEC Corporation PKO 01,0002,0821,5001,5001,1600
ADA Cosmetics Holding GmbH PKO 00590000
Aeon Co., Ltd. CPO 000004,7510
Aeon Co., Ltd. PKO 000008770
Agar Cleaning Systems Pty Ltd PKO 004546000
Agricultural Industries Confederation limited CPO 00021,2501,9500
Agrifirm Group BV CPO 003,0004,0006,2045,0000
Agro Supply A/S CPO 007,06610,3167,26500
Agro Supply Oils P/S CPO 00001,4004,0000
Åhléns ISCPO 0060000
AHOLD Czech Republic, a.s CPO 062555313100
AHOLD Czech Republic, a.s PKO 0002000
Ajinomoto AGF, Inc. PKO 0001,4501,05000
Ajinomoto Frozen Foods Co.,Inc CPO 0000110
ALDI Einkauf GmbH & Co. oHG CPO 002613230
ALDI Einkauf GmbH & Co. oHG ISCPO 0000100
ALDI Einkauf GmbH & Co. oHG PKO 004617222107
ALDI Inc. CPO 001190000
ALDI Inc. ISPKO 0007000
ALDI Inc. PKO 00480100
ALDI International Services GmbH & Co. oHG CPO 01835501018
ALDI International Services GmbH & Co. oHG ISCPO 04992794557221
ALDI International Services GmbH & Co. oHG ISPKO 001261900
ALDI International Services GmbH & Co. oHG PKO 000531531270
ALDI International Services GmbH & Co. oHG ISPKE 0000100
ALDI S.r.l. CPO 00715000
ALDI SOUTH Group CPO 011758468456
ALDI SOUTH Group ISCPO 000332443510
ALDI SOUTH Group ISPKO 000671100
ALDI SOUTH Group PKO 0002653161
ALDI Stores Ltd. CPO 0011070
ALDI Stores Ltd. PKO 0001020
ALDI Stores-Corporate Office (A Ltd. Partnership) CPO 000100500
ALDI Stores-Corporate Office (A Ltd. Partnership) ISCPO 0000100
ALDI Stores-Corporate Office (A Ltd. Partnership) PKO 00067100
ALDI SÜD Dienstleistungs-GmbH & Co. oHG CPO 00270010
ALDI SÜD Dienstleistungs-GmbH & Co. oHG ISPKO 0001000
ALDI SÜD Dienstleistungs-GmbH & Co. oHG PKO 00530403
ALDI SUISSE AG CPO 00114000
ALDI SUISSE AG PKO 0010000
Alterlyset ApS CPO 002525000
Alterlyset ApS ISCPO 0000101012
ALVA ISCPO 003552812501700
Amorepacific CPO 00030,78325,27000
Anton's Best Oy CPO 00130855300
Apollo Health and Beauty Care Inc. CPO 00009108250
Apollo Health and Beauty Care Inc. PKO 00001,7001,4090
Arla Foods Amba CPO 0060060084200
Arla Foods Amba PKO 005001,45025500
ARYZTA AG CPO 00012,79920,0009,417203
ARYZTA AG PKO 002200000
Asda Walmart Ltd CPO 0367541,2541,367180
Asda Walmart Ltd ISCPO 0008000
Asda Walmart Ltd PKO 0030465810650
Asinerie du Pays des Collines CPO 0000500
As-Seen-On-Screen.Com Limited dba ASOS.com ISCPO 0001000
Associated British Foods plc CPO 00687774310
Associated British Foods plc PKO 0011100
Aulds Delicious Desserts CPO 00082000
Aulds Delicious Desserts PKO 0003000
Aviko B.V. CPO 0010,23721,59214,37310,8230
Aviko B.V. ISCPO 005,9310000
Avon Products, Inc. CPO 0020,1506,52918,6402550
Avon Products, Inc. PKO 00388360640
Axfood AB ISCPO 0252505500
Axfood AB PKO 0001110
B.Engelhardt &Co AB CPO 000460180
B.Engelhardt &Co AB ISCPO 00550000
B.Engelhardt &Co AB ISPKO 0041010
B.V. Remia Handelmaatschappij CPO 007,0000000
B.V. Zeepfabriek Siderius ISCPO 0001000
Bakkavor Meals London CPO 0000200
Barry Callebaut Sourcing AG CPO 000008,0561,302
Barry Callebaut Sourcing AG ISCPO 000003,9000
Barry Callebaut Sourcing AG PKO 0000027,5960
Basic American Foods CPO 0020300
Bayer AG ISPKO 0031179329384821
Bayer AG PKO 0016,57415,49314,46312,5362,501
Beiersdorf AG CPO 005,7394,8651,3426590
Beiersdorf AG PKO 007,8388,7143,59300
Beluša Foods s. r. o. CPO 0006,4056,5605,7602,500
Beromin GmbH PKO 000183100
BioGaia AB CPO 00270000
BioGaia AB ISCPO 0002220
BioGaia AB ISPKO 000334000
Björn Axén Retail AB CPO 0004400
Björn Axén Retail AB ISPKO 0000030
Björn Axén Retail AB PKO 0000300
Blommer Chocolate PKO 002,7004002,3002,0750
Bolsius International B.V. CPO 001,74956836800
Boots UK Limited CPO 00400861,28030
Boots UK Limited ISCPO 0020000
Boots UK Limited PKO 003661493010
Börlind Gesellschaft fur kosmetische Erzeugnisse mbH ISCPO 008411000
Brioche Pasquier Cerqueux ISCPO 000015500
Brunel Healthcare Manufacturing Limited CPO 0005000
Brunel Healthcare Manufacturing Limited PKO 0000010
Budich International GmbH CPO 0000700
Budich International GmbH PKO 00005100
Bunge Oils, Inc CPO 04800000
Burgess Galvin & Co Ltd. CPO 00000050
C D T Sidoli (Welshpool) Ltd. CPO 003253253253250
C.I.V. Superunie B.A. CPO 0000040
C.I.V. Superunie B.A. PKO 0000100
Calbee Inc. CPO 0000030,5220
CARECOS Kosmetik GmbH CPO 0011110110
CARECOS Kosmetik GmbH PKO 009100100
Cargill Palm Products Sdn Bhd CPO 0011,73101,77200
Carrefour CPO 006087484002190
Carrefour ISCPO 025484312110
Carrefour ISPKO 004823400
Carrefour PKE 0010000
Carrefour PKO 0111,7921,9591,9222630
CELLANDE SA PKE 00070150
Champion Foods LLC CPO 000011000
CHANEL PARFUMS BEAUTE CPO 00068000
CHANEL PARFUMS BEAUTE PKO 000106000
Changzhou East Food Engineering Co., Ltd. ISPKE 0005000
Childs Farm Ltd CPO 0000107320
Childs Farm Ltd PKO 000017180
Chocoladefabriken Lindt & Sprüngli AG CPO 00200000
Chocoladefabriken Lindt & Sprüngli AG PKO 002280000
Chocolaterie Guylian NV CPO 0018319000
Christeyns CPO 0004530
Christeyns PKO 0002882802390
Chudleighs Ltd. ISCPO 00370000
Church & Dwight Co., Inc CPO 00039,90032,00000
CJ CheilJedang Corporation CPO 002708306813660
Cloetta AB CPO 001,0000000
Cloetta AB PKO 007000000
CLP Chemicals Inc. CPO 0033337456107967
CMC Consumer Medical Care GmbH PKO 00252522220
Coles Supermarkets Pty Ltd CPO 00170192500
Coles Supermarkets Pty Ltd PKO 00318343500
Colgate-Palmolive Company CPO 0031,61226,86326,00829,2370
Colgate-Palmolive Company PKO 005,9811,3921,558360
Comidas Holdings 2 B.V. CPO 00035550
Comidas Holdings 2 B.V. ISCPO 00003500
Compass Group PLC CPO 002,18501,62500
Compass Group PLC ISCPO 000056500
Conagra Brands, Inc. CPO 0029,73141,44243,04700
Conagra Brands, Inc. PKO 0069742157900
Confeitaria Carlos Gonçalves, Lda. ISPKO 000012180
CO-OP Clean Co.,Ltd. CPO 002011551821800
CO-OP Clean Co.,Ltd. PKO 005024714945000
Coop Danmark A/S ISCPO 0000100
COOP NORGE HANDEL AS PKO 0000010
Coop Sverige AB CPO 0745146000
Coop Sverige AB ISCPO 0020244100
Coop Sverige AB ISPKO 0070474900
Coop Sverige AB PKO 00028100
Coop Switzerland CPO 021216100
Coop Switzerland ISCPO 005060000
Coop Switzerland ISPKO 000675600
Coop Switzerland PKO 007158450
Coops Mengvoeders B.V. CPO 000001000
Coops Mengvoerders B.V. CPO 0006010000
Cosmewax S.A CPO 001072000
cosnova Beauty GmbH CPO 000364000
cosnova Beauty GmbH ISCPO 00013103250
cosnova Beauty GmbH ISPKO 000240620
cosnova Beauty GmbH PKO 000732900
Costco Wholesale Corporation CPO 00254441,048470
Costco Wholesale Corporation ISCPO 00030000
Costco Wholesale Corporation ISPKO 00002500
Costco Wholesale Corporation PKO 00019418810
Croda Europe Ltd CPO 00610000
Croda Europe Ltd ISCPO 0002000
Croda Europe Ltd Ditton CPO 0000030
CUETARA, S.L.U. CPO 002,6802361,378460536
CUETARA, S.L.U. PKO 00138591226614
CUÉTARA, S.L.U. PKO 0009000
CVS Health Corporation CPO 000026260
CVS Health Corporation ISCPO 0001100
Dairy Farmers of America, Inc. ISCPO 000001414
DAITO KASEI KOGYO CO., LTD. CPO 0013111000
DAITO KASEI KOGYO CO., LTD. PKO 0015141100
DALLI-WERKE GmbH & Co. KG CPO 0016141700
DALLI-WERKE GmbH & Co. KG PKO 001,66082262200
DANISH AGRO A.M.B.A. CPO 000005,0000
Dare Foods Limited CPO 0001001282190
Dare Foods Limited ISPKO 0000055
Dawn Foods, Inc. CPO 0001,21581100
Dawn Foods, Inc. PKO 0002501400
De Heus Animal Nutrition B.V. CPO 002,7203,25001,9800
De Heus Voeders B.V. CPO 00001003,6500
De Heus Voeders B.V. CPO 00003,75000
delta pronatura Dr. Krauss & Dr. Beckmann KG ISCPO 0025302500
DENDE DO TAUA S/A - DENTAUA CPO 000003000
DENDE DO TAUA S/A - DENTAUA PKO 00000600
DENIS & FILS SAS CPO 00054829900
Denkavit International BV CPO 0006,10012,60013,4000
Devons Chocolates, LLC ISPKO 00030000
Diannes Fine Desserts, Inc CPO 000617000
Diannes Fine Desserts, Inc ISCPO 00002500
Diannes Fine Desserts, Inc PKO 00056000
Dirk Rossmann GmbH CPO 00220119680
Dirk Rossmann GmbH ISCPO 000902010
Dirk Rossmann GmbH ISPKO 00051475
Dirk Rossmann GmbH PKO 00127446214172
DiversPack B.V. PKE 00002500
DMK Deutsches Milchkontor GmbH CPO 002004300
DMK Deutsches Milchkontor GmbH PKO 00251100
Domino’s Pizza Distribution, LLC CPO 00027615600
Domino’s Pizza Distribution, LLC ISCPO 00641164000
Dr August Oetker Nahrungsmittel KG CPO 001,00050044000
Dr August Oetker Nahrungsmittel KG PKO 0010020013000
Dr. Babor GmbH & Co- KG CPO 0006600
Dr. Babor GmbH & Co- KG PKO 00057600
Dr. Theiss Naturwaren GmbH CPO 001622000
Dr. Theiss Naturwaren GmbH ISCPO 0060000
Dr. Theiss Naturwaren GmbH PKO 0068000
Dragsbaek A/S CPO 001,2007,850000
Dreiring-Werk GmbH & Co. KG CPO 00485015000
DULCES LA MALLORQUINA ,S.L. CPO 0001100
DuPont Nutrition Biosciences ApS CPO 0053,18047,06559,76948,8220
Eaton's Patisserie Ltd. CPO 00200000
Ecopol SPA CPO 0000850
Ecover NV ISCPO 003,0000000
Ecover NV PKO 0003,367000
EDEKA ZENTRALE AG & Co. KG CPO 03553239420
EDEKA ZENTRALE AG & Co. KG ISCPO 0004100
EDEKA ZENTRALE AG & Co. KG ISPKO 00125421
EDEKA ZENTRALE AG & Co. KG PKO 007351,86987428
EDEKA ZENTRALE AG & Co. KG ISPKE 0000100
Edward & Sons Trading Co., Inc. CPO 00002500
Emeis Cosmetics Pty Ltd ta Aesop CPO 000306100
Emeis Cosmetics Pty Ltd ta Aesop PKO 0002039500
Emil Kiessling GmbH PKO 00895152430
Ere Perez Pty Ltd ISCPO 0001000
Essity UK Limited PKO 0010000
Etablissements Fr. Colruyt - Etablissementen Fr. C CPO 003780000
Etablissements Fr. Colruyt - Etablissementen Fr. C PKO 003410000
Etablissements Fr. Colruyt - Etablissementen Fr. Colruyt CPO 00013413400
Etablissements Fr. Colruyt - Etablissementen Fr. Colruyt PKO 000607000
Euro Vital Pharma GmbH ISPKO 0000111111
EURVEST CPO 0000600
EURVEST PKO 0422291200
EVERTON SPA CPO 0010000
EVERTON SPA PKO 0010000
Exotic Snacks AB CPO 0000100
Exotic Snacks AB ISCPO 002525000
EYREIN-INDUSTRIE ISCPO 0004000
F&N United Limited CPO 0010020000
F&N United Limited ISPKO 000002810
F&N United Limited PKO 000017000
Federation of Migros Cooperatives CPO 07594544454100
Federation of Migros Cooperatives PKO 01002,5162,4401,25910
Feed Alliance CPO 00003,6186,8800
Felleskjøpet Rogaland Agder SA CPO 003,2910000
Felleskjøpet Rogaland Agder SA ISCPO 007394,2414,5154,3640
Felleskjøpet Rogaland Agder SA PKE 003,0110000
Felleskjøpet Rogaland Agder SA ISPKE 002,1937,2776,3236,3140
Felleskøpet Agri SA ISCPO 001,4805,8789,2696,9860
Ferrara Candy Company CPO 00132135000
Ferrara Candy Company PKO 00152152000
FGF Brands Inc CPO 00069000
Fiskå Mølle AS ISCPO 00002,05000
Florin AG CPO 0000500
ForFarmers B.V. CPO 0016,00017,20120,39828,6755,500
Forno dAsolo CPO 0059116200
Forno dAsolo PKO 00622000
Frank Roberts & Sons Limited ISCPO 00100000
Frianda SA ISPKO 0011010
FRITO LAY (A DIVISION OF PEPSICO) CPO 00344,510185,411000
FRITO LAY (A DIVISION OF PEPSICO) PKO 005,0843,489000
Fromageries Bel SA PKE 0044,57887,56340,50400
Fromageries Bel SA ISPKE 000800000
Future Prelude Sdn Bhd CPO 0000025,3105,320
GALA - Kerzen GmbH CPO 001,5270000
GALLETAS ARTIACH, S.A.U. CPO 000452437123125
GALLETAS ARTIACH, S.A.U. PKO 00719200
GALLETAS GULLÓN, S.A. PKE 002000000
GATTEFOSSE SAS CPO 0023715562410
GATTEFOSSE SAS PKO 0016511679100
GB Foods Belgium NV CPO 003200000
GB Foods Belgium NV PKO 00100000
General Mills, Inc CPO 003,7801,1531,89100
Gerber Products Company d/b/a Nestle Infant Nutrition CPO 000002730
GEWO GmbH CPO 0003000
GEWO GmbH PKO 00881000
GFL SA CPO 009072133950
GFL SA PKO 00251834240
GIVAUDAN NEDERLAND B.V. CPO 003,8482,8222,58700
GIVAUDAN NEDERLAND B.V. ISCPO 000002,4390
GIVAUDAN NEDERLAND B.V. ISPKO 000002600
GIVAUDAN NEDERLAND B.V. PKO 005,2005,6016,61400
GlaxoSmithKline Consumer Healthcare Holdings Limited CPO 0009,4529,40000
GlaxoSmithKline Consumer Healthcare Holdings Limited ISPKO 0001100
GlaxoSmithKline Consumer Healthcare Holdings Ltd CPO 000009,0000
GlaxoSmithKline Consumer Healthcare Holdings Ltd ISCPO 000002,0000
GoodLight Natural Candles, LLC CPO 00960000
GoodLight Natural Candles, LLC ISCPO 0003081031650
Goodman Fielder Ltd CPO 01,70001,593000
GOVI PRODUCTION COMPANY NV CPO 0005000
GOVI PRODUCTION COMPANY NV ISCPO 000015160
GRANJA SAN FRANCISCO, S.L.U. CPO 009425113312
GRANJA SAN FRANCISCO, S.L.U. PKO 0011629216653
Greencore Group plc CPO 00500210
Greenspeed CPO 0101550100
Greenspeed PKE 03035350400
Griesson-de Beukelaer GmbH & Co. KG ISCPO 001121430
Griesson-de Beukelaer GmbH & Co. KG ISPKO 00242255550
Groupe CASINO CPO 0042104000
Groupe CASINO PKO 002100410
GRUPA INCO S.A. PKO 0000064
Guinea Foods Sdn. Bhd. CPO 003728322764730
HACO AG CPO 0080000
HACO AG ISCPO 0001300
HACO AG ISPKO 0000300
HACO AG PKE 0010000
HACO AG PKO 00188000
Hada International S.A CPO 000009000
Hada International S.A PKO 000002000
Hada S.A. CPO 006401,99800
Hada S.A. PKO 0016050000
HBD Europe Limited CPO 00025000
HBD Europe Limited PKO 00045000
Henkel AG & Co. KGaA CPO 007100000
Henkel AG & Co. KGaA PKO 001,705445117720
Hofer KG CPO 001,474015582
Hofer KG PKO 00180383
HOFER KG dba ALDI SOUTH Group CPO 0000020
HOFER KG dba ALDI SOUTH Group ISCPO 00007300
HOFER KG dba ALDI SOUTH Group ISPKO 0000900
hollu Systemhygiene GmbH ISPKO 00064000
hollu Systemhygiene GmbH PKO 00008700
HOUSE FOODS GROUP INC. CPO 0002020610
HP Hood LLC CPO 0000080
Hygan SRL CPO 0000010
Hygan SRL PKO 0000010
ICON S.R.L. PKO 00000027
Iffco Italia s.r.l. PKO 000001260
IKEA ISCPO 04930940000
INDUSTRIAS CATALA, S.A. PKO 0021226490
INDUSTRIAS RODRIGUEZ SA CPO 0050000
INNO.CLEAN PKO 0000010
International Flavors & Fragrances Inc ISCPO 000001200
International Flavors & Fragrances Inc PKO 000001000
International Vitamin Corporation CPO 0000007
International Vitamin Corporation ISCPO 004000000
International Vitamin Corporation PKO 0000001
Interpolymer Sarl CPO 00016000
Interpolymer Sarl ISCPO 00160000
Interpolymer Sarl ISPKO 00001600
Intersnack Procurement BV CPO 0011120
INTERSPRAY CPO 0045370
INTERSPRAY PKO 00156260
Jamieson Wellness Inc CPO 000182157145125
Japanese Consmers Co-operative Union CPO 0002,6403,0303,2210
Japanese Consmers Co-operative Union PKO 00016515228317
Jeen International Corp. CPO 0000850
Jeen International Corp. PKO 0000450
JiangXi Sunner Food Co.,Ltd CPO 031000000
JiangXi Sunner Food Co.,Ltd ISCPO 001210000
Johnson & Johnson CPO 00006,00100
Johnson & Johnson PKO 000005,0100
J-OIL MILLS,INC. CPO 0000075
Jones Popcorn, Inc. DBA Clarks Snacks CPO 0002110
JOVI S.A. ISCPO 001110300
JOVI S.A. ISPKO 0001010
JOVI S.A. PKO 0010000
Joy Cone Co. CPO 00400000
Joy Cone Co. PKO 00120000
JUAN Y JUAN, SL CPO 0000030
Jumbo Supermarkten B.V. CPO 0003945660
Jumbo Supermarkten B.V. PKO 00016100
KåKå AB CPO 00499040370
Kambly Deutschland GmbH ISCPO 0000010
Kambly Deutschland GmbH ISPKO 0000010
KANEKA CORPORATION CPO 0001200
Kao Corporation CPO 001000000
Kao Corporation ISPKO 001,0080000
Kao Corporation PKO 009,01310,00010,0001020
Kappus Seifen GmbH Riesa & Co. KG CPO 0010000
Kaslink Foods Oy Ltd CPO 00015600
Kaslink Foods Oy Ltd PKE 00014900
Kaufland CPO 008546110
Kaufland PKO 001972355911
Keesmakers Bv CPO 00550000
KELLOGG COMPANY CPO 0000010,0000
Kerry Foods Limited CPO 005,0203,76097400
Kerry Foods Limited PKO 001,04078123000
Kerry Oils & Grains (Qingdao) Ltd CPO 00000150
Kesko Food Ltd CPO 000363610
Kesko Food Ltd PKE 000131600
Kewpie Corporation CPO 00002,2004,0000
KH LLOREDA, S.A. ISPKO 0000440
KICKS ISCPO 0040620
KICKS ISPKO 0033010
Kirin Holdings Company,Limited CPO 00408014300
Kirin Holdings Company,Limited ISCPO 00042640000
Kneipp GmbH PKO 0024119813500
Koninklijke Luchtvaart Maatschappij N.V. ta KLM ISCPO 0000505050
KOSE Corporation CPO 00000280
KOSE Corporation ISCPO 00002020
KOSE Corporation PKO 0000802500
Kraft Heinz Foods Company CPO 001,8610000
Kraft Heinz Foods Company ISCPO 002000000
Krispy Kreme Doughnut Corporation CPO 0022,00022,50020,00000
Kruidvat CPO 0000100
Kruidvat PKO 0018191701
Kugi Foods Co., Ltd. ISCPO 0000220
Kugi Foods Co., Ltd. PKO 0000020
LA FLOR BURGALESA, S.L. CPO 003023174004000
Laboratoire Biosthetique Kosmetik GmbH & Co KG CPO 000101070
Laboratoire Biosthetique Kosmetik GmbH & Co KG ISPKO 0007660
Laboratoire Biosthetique Kosmetik GmbH & Co KG PKO 0001581381090
Laboratoire Mergens SA ISCPO 00160000
LABORATOIRES SARBEC CPO 00252440
LABORATOIRES SARBEC PKO 006510635720
LABORATORIO BONIQUET S.A. CPO 0000010
LABORATORIO BONIQUET S.A. PKO 0022110
Lamb Weston Holdings, Inc. CPO 0050,17556,48552,20130,00015,000
LDC Traiteur CPO 0042247332300
Les Aliments 2000 Inc. CPO 000514000
Levo Produktenmaatschappij B.V. CPO 005000000
Lidl Stiftung & Co.KG CPO 002,1191,6451,120330
Lidl Stiftung & Co.KG ISCPO 0001000
Lidl Stiftung & Co.KG ISPKO 0000100
Lidl Stiftung & Co.KG PKO 009,0624,9993,08040
Lilleborg AS CPO 0022142500
Lilleborg AS PKO 0036436224100
Lion Foods BV CPO 000001340
Lipoid Kosmetik AG CPO 00252525255
Lipoid Kosmetik AG PKO 0000055
LIVEN, S.A. CPO 0023253800
LK Mahnke GmbH & Co. KG ISCPO 0000450
LK Mahnke GmbH & Co. KG ISPKO 0002000
LLC KRC EFKO-Kaskad CPO 004800000
Loblaws Inc. CPO 002,4172,1071,5182560
Loblaws Inc. ISCPO 00247872242310
Loblaws Inc. ISPKO 0000250
Loblaws Inc. PKO 0021312216700
Loblaws Inc. ISPKE 0005000
LOREAL CPO 0025,91311,39910,00000
LOREAL ISCPO 0001,2051,00000
LOREAL ISPKO 007301,00000
LOREAL PKO 0018,85016,79814,0003,3040
LOREAL NEXT 002,0000000
Lorenz Nuss GmbH ISCPO 081716000
Lorenz Snack-World Holding GmbH ISCPO 05510776
Luxtanicals, Inc. ISCPO 0000020
Luxtanicals, Inc. ISPKO 0000020
Lyckeby Culinar AB CPO 0000400
Magnakron Corporation CPO 02421980000
Magnakron Corporation ISCPO 010000000
Mandom Corporation CPO 0002002291020
Mandom Corporation ISPKO 0000100
Mandom Corporation PKO 00020022820
Mann & Schröder GmbH CPO 00110000
Mann & Schröder GmbH PKO 008220000
Margarine Thibault CPO 02,57024,8187,81900
Marks and Spencer plc CPO 012060504000
Marks and Spencer plc ISCPO 000001000
Marks and Spencer plc PKO 02671190000
Martin & Servera AB CPO 010000000
Martinucci srl CPO 001010000
Maruchan, Inc. CPO 00200300015,0000
Maruchan, Inc. ISCPO 000031000
Marvesa Oils And Fats B.V. CPO 044010,66913,39517,32710,3280
Mary Kay Inc. CPO 0028138341900
Mary Kay Inc. PKO 0027136340300
MAYMO COSMETICS, S.A CPO 00250000
McBride Malaysia Sdn Bhd. PKO 0000100
McBride PLC CPO 0026332700
McBride PLC PKO 003885214732540
McDonald's Corporation CPO 01,69143,91031,14927,2392,6390
McDonald's Corporation ISCPO 0000050
McDonald's Corporation PKO 08521925620210
Menken Orlando BV CPO 00950870
Metro Cash&Carry Türkiye CPO 000001320
METRO Group CPO 0081788915925
METRO Group ISCPO 0000010
METRO Group PKO 0082530
Mibelle Group Nutrition, Mifa AG Frenkendorf CPO 00000210
Mibelle Group Nutrition, Mifa AG Frenkendorf PKO 000004900
Milbon Co., Ltd. CPO 0000003
Milbon Co., Ltd. PKO 0000003
Mimasu Cleancare Corp. CPO 0000110
Mission Foods (Shanghai) Co., Ltd CPO 0010000
Mission Foods (Shanghai) Co., Ltd ISCPO 0001000
MIYOSHI OIL & FAT CO.,LTD PKO 0000011
MJ CONDITIONNEMENT CPO 0010000
Moi Foods Malaysia Sdn Bhd CPO 00045000
Moi Foods Malaysia Sdn Bhd ISPKO 0003000
Moi Foods Malaysia Sdn Bhd PKO 00011000
MOI International (Australia) Pty Ltd CPO 002,1122,412000
Mondelez Europe GmbH CPO 0068,60498,00093,45036,8990
Mondelez Europe GmbH PKO 00002,23600
Mondelez Global LLC CPO 0093,89989,126105,55327,6250
Mondelez Global LLC PKO 000078000
Mondelez International AMEA PTE LTD (MIAPL) CPO 00056,13599,12640,6900
Mondelez International AMEA PTE LTD (MIAPL) PKO 00008,24900
Mondelez Suzhou Food Co.,Ltd. CPO 0037,39638,512000
MORINAGA MILK INDUSTRY CO.,LTD. CPO 0001,9862,5062,7340
MORINAGA MILK INDUSTRY CO.,LTD. PKO 0001,4402,5572,0120
MUELLER Fabryka Swiec S.A. CPO 009,0000000
Nagoya Seiraku Co.,Ltd. CPO 000001816
Nagoya Seiraku Co.,Ltd. PKO 000003030
Nakazawa Dairy Products Co.Ltd., CPO 0001110
Nestlé Professional Food A/S CPO 0080100100100100
Nestlé S.A. CPO 05,78900118,280150,0000
Nestlé S.A. ISCPO 0000010,0000
NET d.o.o. CPO 0000007
Nice-Pak International Ltd CPO 005020400
Nice-Pak International Ltd PKO 005030750
Nichirei Corporation CPO 00006,69500
Nissin Foods Holdings Co., Ltd CPO 0000034
NOBA B.V. CPO 00961951000
Nölken Hygiene Products GmbH ISPKO 0000050
Nölken Hygiene Products GmbH PKO 025160454800
Nordex Holding A/S CPO 002,8400000
Norgesfôr AS CPO 0000001,000
Norgesfôr AS ISCPO 000001,0000
NOVAMEX SA PKO 00244537620
Novozymes Biotechnology Ltd. CPO 000014000
NOVOZYMES LATIN AMERICA LTDA. CPO 000181200
Novozymes North America CPO 00004131310
Nukamel B.V. CPO 000005000
Nukamel B.V. CPO 00050050000
NUTPOR - PRODUTOS ALIMENTARES UNIPESSOAL, LDA CPO 00180561197252
NUTPOR - PRODUTOS ALIMENTARES UNIPESSOAL, LDA PKO 002082592
Nutreco International BV CPO 0020,00017,74216,70100
Nutreco International BV ISCPO 0003,132000
Nutriswiss AG CPO 00110000
Nutriswiss AG ISCPO 00018000
Oleo-fats, Incorporated CPO 003,0000000
OLEOFLORES S A S PKO 00000240
Oleon N.V. CPO 0034,20040,9294,48000
Optima Srl CPO 00035035000
ORAPI SA PKO 00025000
Orchard International Inc. ISPKE 0005000
Oriflame Cosmetics CPO 002,5000000
Oriflame Cosmetics PKO 001,578092500
Orkla Care AB CPO 0029231580
Orkla Care AB PKO 00343493630
Orkla Confectionary & Snacks Finland Ab CPO 00750000
Orkla Confectionary & Snacks Finland Ab PKO 002000000
Orkla Foods Romania SA CPO 0001,7276,6625,9000
Oxygen Development GmbH CPO 0055550
Oxygen Development GmbH PKO 002525770
Oy Karl Fazer Ab CPO 002,4922,2502,3001,3000
Oy Karl Fazer Ab ISCPO 0015050651,2330
Packaging Imolese S.p.A. PKO 0000040
Panella Frischgebäck AG ISPKO 0001000
PASA FABRICACIÓN S.L.U. CPO 003,4752,798000
Paul Voormann GmbH ISCPO 0002025025
PEAKHOUSE FOODS CPO 002525000
Peanut Butter & Co., Inc. CPO 0004362800
Peerless Holdings Pty Ltd CPO 002510000
Peerless Holdings Pty Ltd PKO 002510000
PELLEGRINI SRL CPO 0010151050
PERRIGO COMPANY PUBLIC LIMITED COMPANY CPO 0022023426780
PERRIGO COMPANY PUBLIC LIMITED COMPANY PKO 00243214110
PERSAN POLSKA S.A. PKO 0000500
Persan, S.A. CPO 00800000
Persan, S.A. PKO 0050847747700
Pharmascience Inc. CPO 0000400
POLA ORBIS HOLDINGS INC. PKO 00001,10000
Procter & Gamble CPO 004,1240000
PRODUCTOS DE COSMÉTICA E HIGIENE, SL ISCPO 000101000
PROMOL Industria de Velas, SA CPO 00381053700
PROQUIMIA, S.A. PKO 00049100
PT Bali Soap CPO 00004500
PT Bali Soap ISCPO 00000220
PT KARYAINDAH ALAM SEJAHTERA PKO 00007,67100
Puratos Group CPO 0000039,80232,198
Puratos Group PKO 0000026,1053,895
Puratos NV CPO 001,0001,1001,10000
Puratos NV PKO 0025255000
Quadra Chemicals CPO 002380000
Quaker Chemical Corporation CPO 008,9239,3928,0325,0300
Quality Food Group S.p.A. CPO 00570000
R. Twining and Company Limited CPO 000133000
R. Twining and Company Limited ISCPO 020112022100
R. Twining and Company Limited ISPKO 0137400100
R. Twining and Company Limited PKO 0001000
Raisio Nutrition Ltd. CPO 00174140000
Raisio Nutrition Ltd. ISPKO 001723000
Ravi Foods Pvt Ltd CPO 00025000
Rema 1000 Denmark A/S CPO 00629056600
Restaurant Brands International Inc. CPO 0000022,2410
REWE Group on behalf of REWE-Zentral-Aktiengesells CPO 0045910
REWE Group on behalf of REWE-Zentral-Aktiengesells ISPKO 0030000
REWE Group on behalf of REWE-Zentral-Aktiengesells PKO 00802731366200
REWE Group on behalf of REWE-Zentral-Aktiengesells ISPKE 0000200
RICH PRODUCTS (SUZHOU) LTD PKO 0010001015
Rich Products Korea Co., Ltd PKO 0049512300
Robin Food B.V. CPO 0010000
Rockline Industries Limited CPO 00500000
Rockline Industries Limited PKO 00500000
Rockline Industries, Inc. CPO 00464955250
Rockline Industries, Inc. PKO 00464977250
RODAN & FIELDS , LLC ISPKE 000011300
ROVAL COSMETICA S.A. CPO 00391529500
ROVAL COSMETICA S.A. ISCPO 0000170
ROVAL COSMETICA S.A. ISPKO 009576480
ROVAL COSMETICA S.A. PKO 009614179600
Royal Ahold Delhaize N.V CPO 006,9401,7165,8914000
Royal Ahold Delhaize N.V ISPKO 00150000
Royal Ahold Delhaize N.V PKO 00254238144611
Royal Dutch Shell plc CPO 00000052,000
Royal FrieslandCampina N.V. CPO 003,94714,92011,22912,5520
Royal FrieslandCampina N.V. PKO 005,37112,33611,1879940
Royal Smilde CPO 006,0255,8035,5006,0000
Royal Smilde PKO 007560100
RS Clare & Co Ltd CPO 000004640
S&B Foods Inc. CPO 0000020
S&B Foods Inc. PKO 0000010
S&B GARLIC FOODS CO.,LTD CPO 0001330
S&B GARLIC FOODS CO.,LTD PKO 0000100
s.a. Aigremont n.v. CPO 002,7202,3402,3471,6400
Safeway, Inc. CPO 000024500
Safeway, Inc. PKO 0000400
Sager Food Products Inc. CPO 01119413019340
Sainsbury's Supermarket Ltd (J Sainsbury PLC) CPO 00598110
Sainsbury's Supermarket Ltd (J Sainsbury PLC) ISCPO 070211500
Sainsbury's Supermarket Ltd (J Sainsbury PLC) PKO 0010110
Salveco PKO 0010000
Sanyo Chemical Industries, Ltd. CPO 00250000
Saraya Co Ltd CPO 0080005001,0000
Saraya Co Ltd ISCPO 0001,0000500400
Saraya Co Ltd ISPKO 007504637292000
Saraya Co Ltd PKO 003001,8003,0002,0681,432
satter enterprise co., ltd. CPO 0006000
SC Johnson and Son, Inc CPO 01,9001002,0004,00000
SC Johnson and Son, Inc PKO 0001,9003,80000
SCAMARK SA PKO 000513011630
Schmees GmbH PKO 0060000
Schreiber Foods, Inc. CPO 003,000800000
Schreiber Foods, Inc. ISCPO 002,2180000
Schwan-Stabilo Cosmetics GmbH & Co. KG PKO 00300000
Seiyu GK CPO 006530000
Seiyu GK PKO 00300000
Semper AB CPO 0831651620180
SEPPIC SA CPO 0025302000
SEPPIC SA ISCPO 000002200
SEPPIC SA ISPKO 000002500
SEPPIC SA PKO 0065709000
Seprod Limited CPO 000004070
SEURODIS, S.L.U. CPO 0003592353390
Seventh Generation, Inc PKO 0003,4802,96900
SFC Global Supply Chain, Inc. CPO 001,761960000
Shanghai AB Food & Beverages Ltd CPO 0017515015000
Shanghai AB Food & Beverages Ltd PKO 0010010010000
Shearers Foods LLC ISCPO 00784784000
Shell International Eastern Trading Company CPO 00133,002177,922247,419138,822197,000
Shell International Eastern Trading Company PKO 02622,7663,53410,90810,12518,000
Shiseido Co.,Ltd. CPO 00506,7846,26400
Shiseido Co.,Ltd. PKO 00253,0173,47100
SIA Società Italiana Alimenti SpA CPO 00505010000
SIPA Spa ISCPO 00050000
Sisterna BV ISPKO 0025252530
S-L Snacks National, LLC CPO 00027000
Sligro Food Group B.V. ISCPO 0001,6031,6031,6031,603
Sobeys National Merchandising Group CPO 062141128911200
Sobeys National Merchandising Group ISCPO 0030000
Sobeys National Merchandising Group PKO 00109010
SODEXO CPO 07310477000
SODIPRO SAS CPO 0290000
SOFIVO SAS CPO 009,1009,00010,0009,7001,300
SOK Corporation CPO 002011600
SOK Corporation PKE 0040293200
SOK Corporation PKO 0000060
SOLAE EUROPE. S.A. CPO 0002,3222,5472,1050
SOLAE EUROPE. S.A. PKO 000191741140
Solo Pak Pty Ltd ISCPO 0000100
Southern Oil (Pty) Ltd CPO 0014421651000
SPAAS KAARSEN NV CPO 01,02398604995280
SPAR Osterreichische Warenhandels - Aktiengesellsc CPO 0020110
SPAR Osterreichische Warenhandels - Aktiengesellsc PKO 0010000
ST HUBERT CPO 0071766867600
ST HUBERT PKO 001,6161,5581,57600
Standard Brands (Trading) Ireland Limited CPO 1,0341,4251,3161,4071,42000
Starbucks Corporation CPO 01,4836022,4832,20700
State Fair Mini Donuts Inc. CPO 00100000
State Fair Mini Donuts Inc. ISCPO 00012000
STEARINERIE DUBOIS & FILS PKO 0003,486000
Stephenson Group Ltd ISCPO 0000001
Stephenson Group Ltd ISPKO 00050505030
Sun Valley Foods Limited CPO 0010000
Sunny Crunch Foods LTD. CPO 0000210
Sunny Crunch Foods LTD. PKO 0000320
Symingtons Ltd CPO 00250000
Symingtons Ltd PKO 00250000
Szaidel Cosmetic GmbH ISPKO 0000300
Taiyo Yushi Corp. CPO 00011444
Taiyo Yushi Corp. PKO 003111118
Takanashi Milk Products Co.,Ltd CPO 00330200
TAMANOHADA SOAP CORPORATION CPO 0010000
TAMANOHADA SOAP CORPORATION PKO 0011220
Target Corporation CPO 00291,0137701,5680
Target Corporation ISCPO 00054592110
Target Corporation ISPKO 00010217604
Target Corporation PKE 00131226000
Target Corporation PKO 00174041,1441970
Target Corporation ISPKE 0000004
Tesco Stores Ltd CPO 009,2361,2089,0381830
Tesco Stores Ltd ISCPO 000763600
Tesco Stores Ltd PKE 00001000
Tesco Stores Ltd PKO 007528576310
The Bama Companies CPO 02500000
The Belgian Chocolate Group N.V. ISCPO 00050000
The Body Shop CPO 0001,271000
The Body Shop ISCPO 00001,18100
The Body Shop ISPKO 000015700
The Body Shop PKO 0001,6611,41100
The Co-operative Group CPO 006338110
The Co-operative Group ISCPO 0002300
The Co-operative Group ISPKO 0000800
The Co-operative Group PKO 0025686000
The Estee Lauder Companies Inc. ISCPO 000034200
The Estee Lauder Companies Inc. ISPKO 000066500
The Estee Lauder Companies Inc. PKO 002,4132,40370400
The Fathers Table CPO 007879000
The Hain Celestial Group, Inc CPO 00301294000
The Hain Celestial Group, Inc PKO 007251000
The Hershey Company CPO 00007600
The Hershey Company ISCPO 000026750
The Hershey Company ISPKO 000027100
The J.M. Smucker Company CPO 08661250000
The Netherlands Feed Industry Association (NEVEDI) CPO 001,2271,9183,8024,0390
The Nisshin OilliO Group Ltd CPO 0050000
The Nisshin OilliO Group Ltd ISCPO 0009900
Thomas Mawer ltd CPO 000026400
Thurn Produkte GmbH (Deregistered) PKO 001590000
Tim Hortons Inc. CPO 008,7178,210000
Tinti GmbH & Co. KG PKO 00133160
TOSHIN KAGAKU CO., LTD. PKO 0001000
Toyo Suisan Kaisha, Ltd. CPO 00000015,000
TreeHouse Foods, Inc. CPO 0040,02340,37831,46000
TreeHouse Foods, Inc. PKO 001,83630459600
Tsukishima Foods Industry Co., Ltd. CPO 0012300
Tsukishima Foods Industry Co., Ltd. ISCPO 0000030
Tunap Cosmetics GmbH & Co. KG CPO 0050000
Tunap Cosmetics GmbH & Co. KG PKO 0019000
TUNAP GmbH & Co. KG CPO 0003024150
TUNAP GmbH & Co. KG PKO 0001110
Twincraft Skincare CPO 00001000
Twincraft Skincare ISCPO 00002000
Twincraft Skincare PKO 00015000
Tyson Foods, Inc. ISCPO 0000005
UNIGEL SRL a socio unico ISCPO 002002001331000
Unilever Asia Private Limited - Buyer ISCPO 005,2325,94232,43835,8500
Unilever Asia Private Limited - Buyer ISPKO 004164158,8202,8850
United Biscuits CPO 002,015001,5330
United Biscuits PKO 0010001080
Van Wijk & Olthuis BV CPO 00013901,3300
Vandemoortele NV CPO 0039,00039,00030,93629,06430,000
Vandemoortele NV PKO 00750750750600600
VANDEPUTTE HOLDING S.A. PKO 00801252653710
Ventura Foods, LLC CPO 0000023,0000
Vi-Jon, Inc. CPO 00725680000
Vi-Jon, Inc. PKO 002,8693,9752000
VIOKOX SA CPO 001102400
VIOKOX SA PKO 003026600
Virgin Atlantic Airways Ltd CPO 00700000
Virgin Atlantic Airways Ltd ISCPO 000305000
Waitrose Ltd CPO 00851151290
Waitrose Ltd ISCPO 009344400
Waitrose Ltd ISPKO 00001200
Waitrose Ltd PKO 00479125000
Waitrose Ltd ISPKE 00520000
Wal-Mart Stores, Inc CPO 19528627,86036,81724,3563880
Wal-Mart Stores, Inc ISCPO 00176764390115
Wal-Mart Stores, Inc PKO 001,1361,1664,260590
Weckerle Cosmetics Eislingen GmbH CPO 0000100
Weckerle Cosmetics Eislingen GmbH PKO 0000010
Weleda AG ISPKO 00520100
Weleda AG ISPKE 00520000
Wells Enterprises, Inc. CPO 004,5250000
Wendy's International, LLC CPO 00468163531010
Werner & Mertz GmbH CPO 00455240400
Werner & Mertz GmbH PKO 003,8504,0964,5074,7650
Wessanen Nederland Holding BV CPO 00666668590
Weston Foods (Canada) Inc. CPO 0118,15815,34714,83900
Weston Foods (Canada) Inc. PKO 012,3672,9783,51100
Wilkinson Hardware Stores Ltd CPO 0195871006390
Wilko Retail Limited CPO 000097700
Wilko Retail Limited PKO 0012310
Windstar Medical GmbH CPO 00200000
Winterbotham Darby /FTQA ISCPO 0002000
WM Morrison Supermarkets PLC CPO 004019350
WM Morrison Supermarkets PLC PKO 005484504833990
Woolworths (Proprietary) Limited CPO 0002,0001,00000
Woolworths Limited CPO 0001,4279552510
Woolworths Limited PKO 0001500
Woolworths Proprietary Limited CPO 01,09600000
Yi Fong Chemical Factory Ltd CPO 00002000
Yokozeki Oil& Fat Industries Co., Ltd. CPO 0000010
Ysco NV CPO 0075000
YuhoNiitaka Co.,Ltd. PKO 00777100
Yum! Brands, Inc. CPO 00004,40000
YUM! China Holding, Inc. CPO 0059,621123,082103,927100,3510
Zschimmer & Schwarz Inc CPO 00000300
Zschimmer & Schwarz Inc ISPKO 0000010
Zschimmer & Schwarz Inc PKO 00000310
Zschimmer & Scwharz Interpolymer Sàrl PKO 00000016
* This table lists the claimed RSPO credits (excluding GreenPalm certificates)

How do members use RSPO PalmTrace?

Registration

All members who want to get certified, and buyers of RSPO Credits need to register in RSPO PalmTrace. Registration needs to be done using the name of the parent company that is an RSPO member or its subsidiaries.

Traders and distributors also need to register in RSPO PalmTrace before applying for a license.

Members who want to trade RSPO Credits under the Book and Claim supply chain model, additionally need to fill in the set-up form for credit sellers or buyers.

License

For members who are certified, after the successful audit, the certification body uploads the audit report to RSPO PalmTrace and requests a license for the member, which needs to be approved by the RSPO Secretariat. The validity period of the license is one year. Both the member and the auditor will receive a yearly reminder for the next audit.

Traders and distributors who are exempted from certification can find more information about how to request a license in the Traders and Distributor License Guidance. Application for a traders or distributors license has to be repeated annually.

Traceability System

The certified volume of mills and independent smallholder groups is the starting point for all sales under the four supply chain models. Certified members between the mill and the refineries who make use of the supply chain models need to register their sales and processing activities.

RSPO PalmTrace keeps track of the volumes, so they can only be sold once – either as physical or as RSPO Credits.

This simplified supply chain for CSPO and CSPK shows the different options for RSPO members.

palm-trace/PalmTrace 1.jpg palm-trace/PalmTrace 2.jpg

Which products are traced in RSPO PalmTrace?

Mills, traders, crushers, and refiners who use the supply chain model IP, SG or MB do not only register their sales, but also their processing activities. Conversions from crude oil into refined oil, and (double) fractions are done in the system. The available products in RSPO PalmTrace are shown in the product tree below. Whenever a member produces a derivative outside of this product tree, the traceability in RSPO PalmTrace ends and the volume needs to be traced. Upon tracing, a Tracing document is created as proof that the volume has gone through RSPO PalmTrace. This PDF contains traceability information such as the mills associated to the supply chain, and this information can be shared with clients.

palm-trace/PalmTrace 3.jpg

For the Book and Claim supply chain model, 6 different types of RSPO Credits are available:

Credits sold by mills Credits sold by crushers Credits sold by independent smallholders (IS)
CSPO CSPKO & CSPKE IS-CSPO, IS-CSPKO, IS-CSPKE

For credits traded on the market, information about the counterparty of the trade will be made available once the match is made. Buyers of RSPO Credits will also have access to information about the mill(s) / independent smallholder(s) where the credits originated from.

Fees

For certified oil palm products, a volume-based RSPO administration fee applies. This fee is invoiced once in the supply chain – for physical shipments to the first buyer from the mill and for RSPO credits to the credit buyer – and is partly for the RSPO and partly for UTZ’s traceability services. RSPO PalmTrace facilitates the invoicing of the RSPO administration fee.

Please find below an overview of the applicable fees.

PHYSICAL SALES

Invoiced to the first buyer from the mill (Shipping Announcements)
CSPO USD 1.40 / MT
CSPK USD 0.63 / MT

RSPO CREDITS

Invoiced to the credit buyer. RSPO Credits sold by mills:
CSPO USD 1.40 / RSPO Credit
RSPO Credits sold by crushers:
CSPKO No fee
CSPKE USD 1.40 / RSPO Credit
RSPO Credits sold by independent smallholders (IS)
IS-CSPO USD 1.40 / RSPO Credit
IS-CSPKO USD 1.40 / RSPO Credit
IS-CSPKE USD 1.40 / RSPO Credit

System requirements & Inquiries

System Requirements

You will reach an optimal functioning of RSPO PalmTrace with the usage of the following applications:

  • Internet Explorer (for Windows) 6.5 - 8
  • Mozilla Firefox (for Windows) 4.x

Supported screen resolutions:

  • 1024 x 768 for smallholders
  • 1280 x 1024 for others

UTZ will, at all times, support browser versions which comprise at least ninety percent (90%) of the total browser usage in the marketplace.

Inquiries

For all inquiries regarding the use of RSPO PalmTrace, please contact our RSPO PalmTrace support team. You can reach us via

Phone: +31 20 820 8968

Email: palmoil.support@utz.org

Live Chat on palmtrace.rspo.org

Abbreviations

CSPO Certified Sustainable Palm Oil
CSPK Certified Sustainable Palm Kernel
CSPKO Certified Sustainable Palm Kernel Oil
CSPKE Certified Sustainable Palm Kernel Expeller
IS Independent Smallholders
IP Identity Preserved
SG Segregated
MB Mass Balance
BC Book and Claim