Welcome to AskRSPO

Find the most commonly asked questions about RSPO.

Can't find what you're looking for?

Please get in touch with us below and we'll get back to you soon.

SEND A QUESTION

What is RSPO PalmTrace?

RSPO PalmTrace is the RSPO’s traceability system for certified oil palm products. From the mill to the refineries, certified members of RSPO register their physical sales and processing activities of palm oil, palm kernel and its (double) fractions under the supply chain models Identity Preserved, Segregated and Mass Balance. RSPO PalmTrace also offers a marketplace and the possibility to register off market deals (Book and Claim) for RSPO Credits. The usage of RSPO PalmTrace is part of the RSPO certification program.

RSPO PalmTrace is developed and managed by UTZ, based on the RSPO’s business rules and in close cooperation with the RSPO Secretariat and the Trade & Traceability Standing Committee. UTZ is a program and label for sustainable coffee, cocoa, tea and hazelnut, and a partner sustainability standard to the RSPO.

Click here to learn more about RSPO Credits.

RSPO CREDITS

CSPO On Market Trades

 

CSPKO On Market Trades

 

*Before 2017 RSPO Credits were sold as GreenPalm certificates

IS CSPO Credit Sales

 

IS CSPK Credit Sales

 

Claimed RSPO credits


COMPANY NAME
A-Z Z-A
CREDIT 2015 2016 2017 2018 2019
A. Gandola & C. SpA ISCPO 00050
A.L. Schutzman Company, Inc. ISCPO 00060
A.L. Schutzman Company, Inc. ISPKO 000460
A.S. Watson (Health & Beauty Continental Europe) CPO 0089,63300
A.S. Watson (Health & Beauty Continental Europe) PKO 00100
AB Agri CPO 0024,05122,8610
AB Food & Beverages (Thailand) Ltd. CPO 001,3901,2720
AB Food & Beverages (Thailand) Ltd. PKO 03131,3711,1880
AB Mauri (UK) Limited CPO 0017,8728,2790
AB Mauri (UK) Limited PKO 003,2761,6690
ABITEC Corporation CPO 009854750
ABITEC Corporation PKO 01,0002,0821,5000
Agar Cleaning Systems Pty Ltd PKO 0045460
Agrifirm Group BV CPO 0004,0000
Agro Supply A/S CPO 007,0668,316500
AHOLD Czech Republic, a.s CPO 06255530
AHOLD Czech Republic, a.s PKO 00020
Ajinomoto AGF, Inc. PKO 0001,4501,050
ALDI Einkauf GmbH & Co. oHG CPO 00260
ALDI Einkauf GmbH & Co. oHG PKO 0046130
ALDI Inc. CPO 0011900
ALDI Inc. ISPKO 00070
ALDI Inc. PKO 004800
ALDI International Services GmbH & Co. oHG CPO 018274
ALDI International Services GmbH & Co. oHG ISCPO 049927931
ALDI International Services GmbH & Co. oHG ISPKO 0012613
ALDI International Services GmbH & Co. oHG PKO 000530
ALDI S.r.l. CPO 007150
ALDI SOUTH Group CPO 01113
ALDI SOUTH Group ISCPO 00002
ALDI SOUTH Group ISPKO 00002
ALDI SOUTH Group PKO 00001
ALDI Stores Ltd. CPO 00110
ALDI Stores Ltd. PKO 00010
ALDI Stores-Corporate Office (A Ltd. Partnership) CPO 000780
ALDI Stores-Corporate Office (A Ltd. Partnership) PKO 000660
ALDI SÜD Dienstleistungs-GmbH & Co. oHG CPO 002700
ALDI SÜD Dienstleistungs-GmbH & Co. oHG PKO 005300
ALDI SUISSE AG CPO 001140
ALDI SUISSE AG PKO 00100
Alterlyset ApS CPO 0025250
Alterlyset ApS ISCPO 000010
ALVA sas ISCPO 003552810
Amorepacific CPO 00030,7830
Anton's Best Oy CPO 00130850
Apollo Health and Beauty Care Inc. CPO 0000910
Apollo Health and Beauty Care Inc. PKO 00001,700
Arla Foods Amba CPO 0060000
Arla Foods Amba PKO 0050000
ARYZTA AG PKO 0022000
Asda Walmart Ltd CPO 0367541,1710
Asda Walmart Ltd ISCPO 00080
Asda Walmart Ltd PKO 003046580
Associated British Foods plc CPO 00600
Associated British Foods plc PKO 00100
Aulds Delicious Desserts CPO 000820
Aulds Delicious Desserts PKO 00030
Aviko B.V. CPO 0010,2372,7630
Aviko B.V. ISCPO 005,93100
Avon Products, Inc. CPO 0020,1506,2000
Avon Products, Inc. PKO 003800
Axfood AB ISCPO 0252500
B.Engelhardt &Co AB CPO 000460
B.Engelhardt &Co AB ISCPO 005500
B.Engelhardt &Co AB ISPKO 00410
B.V. Remia Handelmaatschappij CPO 007,00000
B.V. Zeepfabriek Siderius ISCPO 00010
Börlind Gesellschaft fur kosmetische Erzeugnisse mbH ISCPO 000110
Bakkavor Meals London CPO 00002
Basic American Foods CPO 00200
Bayer AG ISPKO 003117930
Bayer AG PKO 0016,57415,4930
Beiersdorf AG CPO 005,7394,8650
Beiersdorf AG PKO 007,8388,7140
Beluša Foods s. r. o. CPO 0002,3500
BioGaia AB CPO 002700
Blommer Chocolate PKO 002,70000
Bolsius International B.V. CPO 001,74900
Boots UK Limited CPO 0040000
Boots UK Limited ISCPO 00200
Boots UK Limited PKO 0036600
Börlind Gesellschaft fur kosmetische Erzeugnisse mbH ISCPO 008400
Brioche Pasquier Cerqueux ISCPO 000089
Bunge Oils North America CPO 048000
C D T Sidoli (Welshpool) Ltd. CPO 003253250
CARECOS Kosmetik GmbH CPO 0011110
CARECOS Kosmetik GmbH PKO 009100
Cargill Palm Products Sdn Bhd CPO 0011,73100
Carrefour CPO 005956041
Carrefour ISCPO 02543350
Carrefour ISPKO 004800
Carrefour PKE 00100
Carrefour PKO 0111,7881,9040
CELLANDE SA PKE 00070
CHANEL PARFUMS BEAUTE CPO 000680
CHANEL PARFUMS BEAUTE PKO 0001060
Chocoladefabriken Lindt & Sprüngli AG CPO 002000
Chocoladefabriken Lindt & Sprüngli AG PKO 0022800
Chocolaterie Guylian NV CPO 00183190
Christeyns CPO 00040
Christeyns PKO 0002880
Chudleighs Ltd. ISCPO 003700
Church & Dwight Co., Inc CPO 00039,9000
CJ CheilJedang Corporation CPO 00270830102
CLP Chemicals Inc. CPO 003333740
CMC Consumer Medical Care GmbH PKO 0025250
Coles Supermarkets Pty Ltd CPO 0017000
Coles Supermarkets Pty Ltd PKO 0031800
Colgate-Palmolive Company CPO 0031,61226,8630
Colgate-Palmolive Company PKO 005,9811,3920
Comidas Holdings 5 BV CPO 000350
Comidas Holdings 5 BV ISCPO 000035
Compass Group PLC CPO 002,18500
Conagra Brands, Inc. CPO 0029,73100
Conagra Brands, Inc. PKO 0069700
Continental Foods Belgium NV CPO 0032000
Continental Foods Belgium NV PKO 001000
CO-OP Clean Co.,Ltd. CPO 0020100
CO-OP Clean Co.,Ltd. PKO 0050200
Coop Sverige AB CPO 0745100
Coop Sverige AB ISCPO 002000
Coop Sverige AB ISPKO 007000
Coop Switzerland CPO 02100
Coop Switzerland ISCPO 005000
Coop Switzerland PKO 007100
Coops Mengvoerders B.V. CPO 000600
Cosmewax S.A CPO 001070
cosnova Beauty GmbH CPO 0003640
cosnova Beauty GmbH ISCPO 00010
cosnova Beauty GmbH ISPKO 00020
cosnova Beauty GmbH PKO 000700
Costco Wholesale Corporation CPO 00253770
Costco Wholesale Corporation ISCPO 000300
Costco Wholesale Corporation PKO 0001940
Croda Europe Ltd CPO 006100
Croda Europe Ltd ISCPO 00020
CUÉTARA, S.L.U. PKO 00090
CUETARA, S.L.U. CPO 002,68000
CUETARA, S.L.U. PKO 0013800
CVS Health Corporation ISCPO 00011
DAITO KASEI KOGYO CO., LTD. CPO 0013110
DAITO KASEI KOGYO CO., LTD. PKO 0015140
DALLI - WERKE GmbH & Co. KG CPO 0016140
DALLI - WERKE GmbH & Co. KG PKO 001,6608220
Dare Foods Limited CPO 0001000
Dawn Foods, Inc. CPO 0001,2150
Dawn Foods, Inc. PKO 0002500
De Heus Animal Nutrition B.V. CPO 002,7203,2500
delta pronatura Dr. Krauss & Dr. Beckmann KG ISCPO 000300
DENIS & FILS SAS CPO 0005480
Denkavit International BV CPO 0006,1000
Dirk Rossmann GmbH CPO 0022010
Dirk Rossmann GmbH ISCPO 000900
Dirk Rossmann GmbH ISPKO 00040
Dirk Rossmann GmbH PKO 001274360
DMK Deutsches Milchkontor GmbH CPO 0020000
DMK Deutsches Milchkontor GmbH PKO 002500
Domino’s Pizza Distribution, LLC ISCPO 006411640
Dr August Oetker Nahrungsmittel KG CPO 001,00000
Dr August Oetker Nahrungsmittel KG PKO 0010000
Dr. Babor GmbH & Co- KG CPO 00030
Dr. Babor GmbH & Co- KG PKO 000210
Dr. Theiss Naturwaren GmbH CPO 0016220
Dr. Theiss Naturwaren GmbH ISCPO 00600
Dr. Theiss Naturwaren GmbH PKO 00680
Dragsbaek A/S CPO 001,20000
Dreiring-Werk GmbH & Co. KG CPO 0048500
DuPont Nutrition Biosciences ApS CPO 0053,18033,8261,174
Eaton's Patisserie Ltd. CPO 002000
Ecover NV ISCPO 003,00000
EDEKA ZENTRALE AG & Co. KG CPO 03553680
EDEKA ZENTRALE AG & Co. KG ISPKO 001240
EDEKA ZENTRALE AG & Co. KG PKO 007301,3680
Edward & Sons Trading Co., Inc. CPO 000025
Emeis Cosmetics Pty Ltd ta Aesop CPO 000300
Emeis Cosmetics Pty Ltd ta Aesop PKO 0002030
Emil Kiessling GmbH PKO 0089510
Ere Perez Pty Ltd ISCPO 00010
Etablissements Fr. Colruyt - Etablissementen Fr. C CPO 0037800
Etablissements Fr. Colruyt - Etablissementen Fr. C PKO 0034100
EURVEST PKO 0422200
EVERTON SPA CPO 00100
EVERTON SPA PKO 00100
Exotic Snacks AB ISCPO 002500
EYREIN-INDUSTRIE ISCPO 00040
F&N United Limited CPO 001000
Federation of Migros Cooperatives CPO 07594544450
Federation of Migros Cooperatives PKO 01002,5162,4400
Felleskjøpet Rogaland Agder SA CPO 003,29100
Felleskjøpet Rogaland Agder SA ISCPO 0073900
Felleskjøpet Rogaland Agder SA PKE 003,01100
Felleskjøpet Rogaland Agder SA ISPKE 002,19300
FGF Brands Inc CPO 000690
ForFarmers B.V. CPO 0016,00017,2010
Forno dAsolo CPO 005990
Forno dAsolo PKO 00620
Frank Roberts & Sons Limited ISCPO 001000
Frianda SA ISPKO 00010
FRITO LAY (A DIVISION OF PEPSICO) CPO 00344,510172,9110
FRITO LAY (A DIVISION OF PEPSICO) PKO 005,0843,4890
GALA - Kerzen GmbH CPO 001,52700
GALLETAS ARTIACH, S.A.U. CPO 0004520
GALLETAS ARTIACH, S.A.U. PKO 007190
GALLETAS GULLÓN, S.A. PKE 0020000
GATTEFOSSE SAS CPO 002371550
GATTEFOSSE SAS PKO 001651160
General Mills, Inc CPO 003,78000
GEWO GmbH CPO 00030
GFL SA CPO 0090720
GFL SA PKO 0025180
Givaudan SA CPO 003,8482,0290
Givaudan SA PKO 005,2004,1380
GoodLight Natural Candles, LLC CPO 009600
Goodman Fielder Ltd CPO 01,70001,5930
GOVI PRODUCTION COMPANY NV CPO 00050
GOVI PRODUCTION COMPANY NV ISCPO 00006
GRANJA SAN FRANCISCO, S.L.U. CPO 009400
GRANJA SAN FRANCISCO, S.L.U. PKO 0011600
Greencore Group plc CPO 005000
Greenspeed CPO 0101550
Greenspeed PKE 03035350
Griesson-de Beukelaer GmbH & Co. KG ISCPO 001110
Griesson-de Beukelaer GmbH & Co. KG ISPKO 00210
Groupe CASINO CPO 00421040
Groupe CASINO PKO 002100
Guinea Foods Sdn. Bhd. CPO 003728320
HACO AG CPO 00800
HACO AG ISCPO 00010
HACO AG PKE 00100
HACO AG PKO 001880
Hada S.A. CPO 006401,052
Hada S.A. PKO 00160263
HBD Europe Limited CPO 000250
HBD Europe Limited PKO 000450
Henkel AG & Co. KGaA CPO 0071000
Henkel AG & Co. KGaA PKO 001,70500
Hofer KG CPO 001,47400
Hofer KG PKO 001800
hollu Systemhygiene GmbH ISPKO 000640
HOUSE FOODS GROUP INC. CPO 000020
IKEA ISCPO 0493000
INDUSTRIAS CATALA, S.A. PKO 00290
INDUSTRIAS RODRIGUEZ SA CPO 00500
International Vitamin Corporation ISCPO 0040000
Interpolymer Sarl CPO 000160
Interpolymer Sarl ISCPO 001600
Intersnack Procurement BV CPO 00110
INTERSPRAY CPO 00450
INTERSPRAY PKO 001560
Jamieson Wellness Inc CPO 0001820
Japanese Consmers Co-operative Union CPO 0002,2000
Japanese Consmers Co-operative Union PKO 0001650
JiangXi Sunner Food Co.,Ltd CPO 0310000
JiangXi Sunner Food Co.,Ltd ISCPO 0012100
Jones Popcorn, Inc. DBA Clarks Snacks CPO 00020
JOVI S.A. ISCPO 001100
JOVI S.A. ISPKO 00010
JOVI S.A. PKO 00100
Joy Cone Co. CPO 004000
Joy Cone Co. PKO 001200
KåKå AB CPO 0049900
Kao Corporation CPO 0010000
Kao Corporation ISPKO 001,00800
Kao Corporation PKO 009,01310,0000
Kappus Seifen GmbH Riesa & Co. KG CPO 00100
Kaslink Foods Oy Ltd CPO 00010
Kaslink Foods Oy Ltd PKE 00010
Kaufland CPO 0085460
Kaufland PKO 001922340
Keesmakers Bv CPO 005500
Kerry Foods Limited CPO 005,02000
Kerry Foods Limited PKO 001,04000
Kesko Food Ltd CPO 00030
Kesko Food Ltd PKE 000130
Kirin Holdings Company,Limited CPO 0040800
Kirin Holdings Company,Limited ISCPO 0004260
Kneipp GmbH PKO 0024100
Kraft Heinz Foods Company CPO 001,86100
Kraft Heinz Foods Company ISCPO 0020000
Krispy Kreme Doughnut Corporation CPO 0022,00000
Kruidvat PKO 0018180
LA FLOR BURGALESA, S.L. CPO 003023170
Laboratoire Biosthetique Kosmetik GmbH & Co KG ISPKO 00070
Laboratoire Biosthetique Kosmetik GmbH & Co KG PKO 0001520
Laboratoire Mergens SA ISCPO 001600
LABORATOIRES SARBEC CPO 00250
LABORATOIRES SARBEC PKO 00651060
LABORATORIO BONIQUET S.A. PKO 00210
Lamb Weston Holdings, Inc. CPO 0050,17546,4850
LDC Traiteur CPO 004224730
Les Aliments 2000 Inc. CPO 000510
LEVO BV CPO 0050000
Lidl Stiftung & Co.KG CPO 002,119770
Lidl Stiftung & Co.KG ISCPO 00010
Lidl Stiftung & Co.KG PKO 009,0624,9000
Lilleborg AS PKO 0036400
Lipoid Kosmetik AG CPO 0025250
LIVEN, S.A. CPO 0023250
LLC KRC EFKO-Kaskad CPO 0048000
Loblaws Inc. CPO 002,4172,05670
Loblaws Inc. ISCPO 0081870
Loblaws Inc. PKO 002131155
LOREAL CPO 0017,31211,3990
LOREAL ISPKO 007300
LOREAL PKO 0018,85011,7980
LOREAL NEXT 002,00000
Lorenz Nuss GmbH ISCPO 0817160
Lorenz Snack-World Holding GmbH ISCPO 055100
Magnakron Corporation CPO 024219800
Magnakron Corporation ISCPO 0100000
Mandom Corporation CPO 0002000
Mandom Corporation PKO 0002000
Mann & Schröder GmbH CPO 001100
Mann & Schröder GmbH PKO 0082200
Margarine Thibault CPO 02,570200
Marks and Spencer plc CPO 0120600
Marks and Spencer plc PKO 026711900
Martin & Servera AB CPO 0100000
Martinucci srl CPO 0010100
Maruchan, Inc. CPO 0020000
Marvesa Oils And Fats B.V. CPO 044010,6698,8050
Mary Kay Inc. CPO 0028100
Mary Kay Inc. PKO 0027100
MAYMO COSMETICS, S.A CPO 002500
McBride PLC CPO 0026230
McBride PLC PKO 003884320
McDonald's Corporation CPO 01,69143,90519,8150
McDonald's Corporation PKO 085931710
Menken Orlando BV CPO 009500
METRO Group CPO 0081760
METRO Group PKO 00810
Mission Foods (Shanghai) Co., Ltd CPO 00100
Mission Foods (Shanghai) Co., Ltd ISCPO 00010
MJ CONDITIONNEMENT CPO 00100
Moi Foods Malaysia Sdn Bhd CPO 000200
Moi Foods Malaysia Sdn Bhd ISPKO 00030
MOI International (Australia) Pty Ltd CPO 002,11200
Mondelez Europe GmbH CPO 0068,60400
Mondelez Global LLC CPO 0093,89900
Mondelez International AMEA PTE LTD (MIAPL) CPO 00056,1350
Mondelez Shanghai Food Corporate Management Co., Ltd. CPO 0037,39600
MORINAGA MILK INDUSTRY CO.,LTD. CPO 0001,9860
MORINAGA MILK INDUSTRY CO.,LTD. PKO 0001,4400
MUELLER Fabryka Swiec S.A. CPO 009,00000
Nölken Hygiene Products GmbH PKO 000450
Nestlé Professional Food A/S CPO 0000100
Nestlé Professional Food A/S CPO 00801000
Nestlé S.A. CPO 05,789000
Nice-Pak International Ltd CPO 0050200
Nice-Pak International Ltd PKO 0050300
NOBA B.V. CPO 009619510
Nölken Hygiene Products GmbH PKO 02516000
Nordex Holding A/S CPO 002,84000
NOVAMEX SA PKO 0024450
NOVOZYMES LATIN AMERICA LTDA. CPO 000180
Nukamel B.V. CPO 0005000
NUTPOR - PRODUTOS ALIMENTARES UNIPESSOAL, LDA CPO 00180270
NUTPOR - PRODUTOS ALIMENTARES UNIPESSOAL, LDA PKO 002080
Nutreco International BV CPO 0020,00000
Nutriswiss AG CPO 001100
Nutriswiss AG ISCPO 000180
Oleo-fats, Incorporated CPO 003,00000
Oleon N.V. CPO 0034,20040,9290
Optima Srl CPO 0003500
ORAPI SA PKO 000250
Oriflame Cosmetics CPO 002,50000
Oriflame Cosmetics PKO 001,57800
Orkla Care AB CPO 002900
Orkla Care AB PKO 0034300
Orkla Confectionary & Snacks Finland Ab CPO 007500
Orkla Confectionary & Snacks Finland Ab PKO 0020000
Orkla Foods Romania SA CPO 0001,7270
Oy Karl Fazer Ab CPO 002,49200
Oy Karl Fazer Ab ISCPO 0015000
Panella Frischgebäck AG ISPKO 00010
PASA FABRICACIÓN S.L.U. CPO 003,47500
Paul Voormann GmbH ISCPO 000200
PEAKHOUSE FOODS CPO 0025250
Peanut Butter & Co., Inc. CPO 000430
Peerless Holdings Pty Ltd CPO 0025100
Peerless Holdings Pty Ltd PKO 0025100
PELLEGRINI SRL CPO 001000
PERRIGO COMPANY PUBLIC LIMITED COMPANY CPO 002202320
PERRIGO COMPANY PUBLIC LIMITED COMPANY PKO 0024300
Persan, S.A. CPO 008000
Persan, S.A. PKO 005084770
Procter & Gamble CPO 004,12400
PRODUCTOS DE COSMÉTICA E HIGIENE, SL ISCPO 0001010
PROMOL Industria de Velas, SA CPO 0038100
PROQUIMIA, S.A. PKO 00040
PT KARYAINDAH ALAM SEJAHTERA PKO 00007,671
Puratos NV CPO 001,0001,1001,100
Puratos NV PKO 00252550
Quadra Chemicals CPO 0023800
Quaker Chemical Corporation CPO 008,9239,3920
Quality Food Group S.p.A. CPO 005700
R. Twining and Company Limited ISCPO 00200
R. Twining and Company Limited ISPKO 004000
Raisio Nutrition Ltd. CPO 001741400
Raisio Nutrition Ltd. ISPKO 0017230
Ravi Foods Pvt Ltd CPO 000250
Rema 1000 Denmark A/S CPO 0062900
REWE Group on behalf of REWE-Zentral-Aktiengesells CPO 00450
REWE Group on behalf of REWE-Zentral-Aktiengesells ISPKO 00300
REWE Group on behalf of REWE-Zentral-Aktiengesells PKO 008027020
RICH PRODUCTS (SUZHOU) LTD PKO 001000
Rich Products Korea Co., Ltd PKO 00495123
Robin Food B.V. CPO 00100
Rockline Industries Limited CPO 005000
Rockline Industries Limited PKO 005000
Rockline Industries, Inc. CPO 0046490
Rockline Industries, Inc. PKO 0046490
ROVAL COSMÉTICA SAU CPO 000110
ROVAL COSMÉTICA SAU PKO 000760
ROVAL COSMÉTICA SAU CPO 003900
ROVAL COSMÉTICA SAU ISPKO 009500
ROVAL COSMÉTICA SAU PKO 009600
Royal Ahold Delhaize N.V CPO 004,7462820
Royal Ahold Delhaize N.V ISPKO 001500
Royal Ahold Delhaize N.V PKO 00254500
Royal FrieslandCampina N.V. CPO 003,18314,7870
Royal FrieslandCampina N.V. PKO 005,2347,1420
Royal Smilde CPO 006,0255,8030
Royal Smilde PKO 0075600
S&B GARLIC FOODS CO.,LTD CPO 00010
s.a. Aigremont n.v. CPO 002,72000
Sager Food Products Inc. CPO 0111941300
Sainsbury's Supermarket Ltd (J Sainsbury PLC) CPO 00500
Sainsbury's Supermarket Ltd (J Sainsbury PLC) ISCPO 070210
Sainsbury's Supermarket Ltd (J Sainsbury PLC) PKO 00100
Salveco PKO 00100
Sanyo Chemical Industries, Ltd. CPO 002500
Saraya Co Ltd CPO 0080000
Saraya Co Ltd ISCPO 0001,0000
Saraya Co Ltd ISPKO 007504630
Saraya Co Ltd PKO 003001,8000
SC Johnson and Son, Inc CPO 01,90010000
SCA Hygiene Products (UK) Ltd. PKO 00100
SCAMARK SA PKO 000510
Schmees GmbH PKO 00600
Schreiber Foods, Inc. CPO 003,0008000
Schreiber Foods, Inc. ISCPO 002,21800
Schwan-Stabilo Cosmetics GmbH & Co. KG PKO 003000
Seiyu GK CPO 0065300
Seiyu GK PKO 003000
Semper AB CPO 083165160
SEPPIC CPO 0025300
SEPPIC PKO 0065700
SFC Global Supply Chain, Inc. CPO 001,7619600
Shanghai AB Food & Beverages Ltd CPO 001751500
Shanghai AB Food & Beverages Ltd PKO 001001000
Shearers Foods LLC ISCPO 007847840
Shell International Eastern Trading Company CPO 00133,002142,922247,419
Shell International Eastern Trading Company PKO 02622,7663,53410,908
Shiseido Co.,Ltd. CPO 005000
Shiseido Co.,Ltd. PKO 002500
SIA Società Italiana Alimenti SpA CPO 0050500
SIA Società Italiana Alimenti SpA CPO 0000100
SIPA Spa ISCPO 000500
Sisterna BV ISPKO 00252525
S-L Snacks National, LLC CPO 000270
Sligro Food Group B.V. ISCPO 0001,6030
Sobeys National Merchandising Group CPO 0621411240
Sobeys National Merchandising Group ISCPO 00300
Sobeys National Merchandising Group PKO 001090
SODEXO CPO 0731000
SODIPRO SAS CPO 02900
SOFIVO SAS CPO 009,1009,0000
SOK Corporation CPO 0020110
SOK Corporation PKE 0040290
SOLAE EUROPE. S.A. CPO 0002,3220
SOLAE EUROPE. S.A. PKO 0001977
Solo Pak Pty Ltd ISCPO 00001
Southern Oil (Pty) Ltd CPO 001442160
SPAAS KAARSEN NV CPO 01,02398600
SPAR Osterreichische Warenhandels - Aktiengesellsc CPO 00200
SPAR Osterreichische Warenhandels - Aktiengesellsc PKO 00100
ST HUBERT CPO 007171130
ST HUBERT PKO 001,6162630
Standard Brands (Trading) Ireland Limited CPO 1,0341,4251,31600
Starbucks Corporation CPO 01,48360220
State Fair Mini Donuts Inc. CPO 001000
State Fair Mini Donuts Inc. ISCPO 000120
Sun Valley Foods Limited CPO 00100
Symingtons Ltd CPO 002500
Symingtons Ltd PKO 002500
Szaidel Cosmetic GmbH ISPKO 00003
Taiyo Yushi Corp. CPO 00011
Takanashi Milk Products Co.,Ltd CPO 00330
TAMANOHADA SOAP CORPORATION CPO 00100
TAMANOHADA SOAP CORPORATION PKO 00100
Target Corporation CPO 00295050
Target Corporation ISCPO 000540
Target Corporation ISPKO 0001020
Target Corporation PKE 001312260
Target Corporation PKO 0017650
Tesco Stores Ltd CPO 009,2361,2070
Tesco Stores Ltd ISCPO 000760
Tesco Stores Ltd PKO 00752410
The Bama Companies CPO 025000
The Belgian Chocolate Group N.V. ISCPO 000500
The Body Shop CPO 0001,2710
The Body Shop PKO 0001,6610
The Co-operative Group CPO 006310
The Co-operative Group ISCPO 00020
The Co-operative Group PKO 00256860
The Estee Lauder Companies Inc. PKO 002,22900
The Fathers Table CPO 007800
The Hain Celestial Group, Inc CPO 0030120
The Hain Celestial Group, Inc PKO 007200
The J.M. Smucker Company CPO 086612500
The Netherlands Feed Industry Association (NEVEDI) CPO 001,2273840
Thurn Produkte GmbH PKO 0015900
Tim Hortons Inc. CPO 008,71700
Tinti GmbH & Co. KG PKO 00100
TOSHIN KAGAKU CO., LTD. PKO 00010
TreeHouse Foods, Inc. CPO 0040,02326,9930
TreeHouse Foods, Inc. PKO 001,8361710
Tsukishima Foods Industry Co., Ltd. CPO 00120
Tunap Cosmetics GmbH & Co. KG CPO 00500
Tunap Cosmetics GmbH & Co. KG PKO 00190
TUNAP GmbH & Co. KG CPO 000300
TUNAP GmbH & Co. KG PKO 00010
Twincraft Skincare PKO 000130
UNIGEL SRL ISCPO 0020000
Unilever Asia Private Limited - Buyer ISCPO 005,2325,9425,853
Unilever Asia Private Limited - Buyer ISPKO 00416415469
United Biscuits CPO 002,01500
United Biscuits PKO 001000
Vandemoortele NV CPO 0039,00000
Vandemoortele NV PKO 007502500
VANDEPUTTE HOLDING S.A. PKO 00805714
Vi-Jon, Inc. CPO 007256800
Vi-Jon, Inc. PKO 002,8691,9750
VIOKOX SA CPO 0011011
VIOKOX SA PKO 0030260
Virgin Atlantic Airways Ltd CPO 007000
Virgin Atlantic Airways Ltd ISCPO 0002950
Waitrose Ltd CPO 008500
Waitrose Ltd ISCPO 009270
Waitrose Ltd PKO 004791250
Waitrose Ltd ISPKE 005200
Wal-Mart Stores, Inc CPO 19528627,86027,3321,101
Wal-Mart Stores, Inc ISCPO 001767640
Wal-Mart Stores, Inc PKO 001,1361,1500
Weleda AG ISPKO 005200
Weleda AG ISPKE 005200
Wells Enterprises, Inc. CPO 004,52500
Wendy's International, LLC CPO 0046800
Werner & Mertz GmbH CPO 0045450
Werner & Mertz GmbH PKO 003,8501,5000
Wessanen Nederland Holding BV CPO 0066660
Weston Foods (Canada) Inc. CPO 0118,15814,2100
Weston Foods (Canada) Inc. PKO 012,3672,9050
Wilkinson Hardware Stores Ltd CPO 019587100
Wilko Retail Limited PKO 00120
Windstar Medical GmbH CPO 002000
Winterbotham Darby /FTQA ISCPO 00020
WM Morrison Supermarkets PLC CPO 0040180
WM Morrison Supermarkets PLC PKO 005484500
Woolworths (Proprietary) Limited CPO 0001,0000
Woolworths Limited CPO 0001,2130
Woolworths Proprietary Limited CPO 01,096000
Ysco NV CPO 00750
YuhoNiitaka Co.,Ltd. PKO 00770
YUM! China Holding, Inc. CPO 0059,621118,0820
* This table lists the claimed RSPO credits (excluding GreenPalm certificates)

How do members use RSPO PalmTrace?

Registration

All members who want to get certified, and buyers of RSPO Credits need to register in RSPO PalmTrace. Registration needs to be done using the name of the parent company that is an RSPO member or its subsidiaries.

Traders and distributors also need to register in RSPO PalmTrace before applying for a license.

Members who want to trade RSPO Credits under the Book and Claim supply chain model, additionally need to fill in the set-up form for credit sellers or buyers.

License

For members who are certified, after the successful audit, the certification body uploads the audit report to RSPO PalmTrace and requests a license for the member, which needs to be approved by the RSPO Secretariat. The validity period of the license is one year. Both the member and the auditor will receive a yearly reminder for the next audit.

Traders and distributors who are exempted from certification can find more information about how to request a license in the Traders and Distributor License Guidance. Application for a traders or distributors license has to be repeated annually.

Traceability System

The certified volume of mills and independent smallholder groups is the starting point for all sales under the four supply chain models. Certified members between the mill and the refineries who make use of the supply chain models need to register their sales and processing activities.

RSPO PalmTrace keeps track of the volumes, so they can only be sold once – either as physical or as RSPO Credits.

This simplified supply chain for CSPO and CSPK shows the different options for RSPO members.

palm-trace/PalmTrace 1.jpg palm-trace/PalmTrace 2.jpg

Which products are traced in RSPO PalmTrace?

Mills, traders, crushers, and refiners who use the supply chain model IP, SG or MB do not only register their sales, but also their processing activities. Conversions from crude oil into refined oil, and (double) fractions are done in the system. The available products in RSPO PalmTrace are shown in the product tree below. Whenever a member produces a derivative outside of this product tree, the traceability in RSPO PalmTrace ends and the volume needs to be traced. Upon tracing, a Tracing document is created as proof that the volume has gone through RSPO PalmTrace. This PDF contains traceability information such as the mills associated to the supply chain, and this information can be shared with clients.

palm-trace/PalmTrace 3.jpg

For the Book and Claim supply chain model, 6 different types of RSPO Credits are available:

Credits sold by mills Credits sold by crushers Credits sold by independent smallholders (IS)
CSPO CSPKO & CSPKE IS-CSPO, IS-CSPKO, IS-CSPKE

For credits traded on the market, information about the counterparty of the trade will be made available once the match is made. Buyers of RSPO Credits will also have access to information about the mill(s) / independent smallholder(s) where the credits originated from.

Fees

For certified oil palm products, a volume-based RSPO administration fee applies. This fee is invoiced once in the supply chain – for physical shipments to the first buyer from the mill and for RSPO credits to the credit buyer – and is partly for the RSPO and partly for UTZ’s traceability services. RSPO PalmTrace facilitates the invoicing of the RSPO administration fee.

Please find below an overview of the applicable fees.

PHYSICAL SALES

Invoiced to the first buyer from the mill (Shipping Announcements)
CSPO USD 1.45 / MT
CSPK USD 0.65 / MT

RSPO CREDITS

Invoiced to the credit buyer. RSPO Credits sold by mills:
CSPO USD 1.45 / RSPO Credit
RSPO Credits sold by crushers:
CSPKO No fee
CSPKE USD 1.45 / RSPO Credit
RSPO Credits sold by independent smallholders (IS)
IS-CSPO USD 1.45 / RSPO Credit
IS-CSPKO USD 1.45 / RSPO Credit
IS-CSPKE USD 1.45 / RSPO Credit

System requirements & Inquiries

System Requirements

You will reach an optimal functioning of RSPO PalmTrace with the usage of the following applications:

  • Internet Explorer (for Windows) 6.5 - 8
  • Mozilla Firefox (for Windows) 4.x

Supported screen resolutions:

  • 1024 x 768 for smallholders
  • 1280 x 1024 for others

UTZ will, at all times, support browser versions which comprise at least ninety percent (90%) of the total browser usage in the marketplace.

Inquiries

For all inquiries regarding the use of RSPO PalmTrace, please contact our RSPO PalmTrace support team. You can reach us via

Phone: +31 20 820 8968

Email: palmoil.support@utz.org

Live Chat on palmtrace.rspo.org

Abbreviations

CSPO Certified Sustainable Palm Oil
CSPK Certified Sustainable Palm Kernel
CSPKO Certified Sustainable Palm Kernel Oil
CSPKE Certified Sustainable Palm Kernel Expeller
IS Independent Smallholders
IP Identity Preserved
SG Segregated
MB Mass Balance
BC Book and Claim